Danny Turner

Real Name:
James Daniel Turner.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and flutist.

Born : March 08, 1920 in Farrell, Pennsylvania.
Died : April 14, 1995 in New York City, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0001 Danny Turner - First Time Out album art Danny Turner First Time Out(LP, Album) Hemisphere Records (2) 0001 US 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

KK 823 Danny Turner - Count 'Red' Hastings album art Count 'Red' Hastings* And Danny Turner, Eddie Woodland Count 'Red' Hastings* And Danny Turner, Eddie Woodland - Count 'Red' Hastings (Comp) Krazy Kat KK 823 UK 1988 Sell This Version