Ad

Dennis Wilson

Dennis Wilson

Real Name:Dennis Edward Wilson
Profile:

Trombonist and arranger (born July 22, 1952 in Greensboro, North Carolina) who has received a Grammy Award nomination for arrangements created for Manhattan Transfer and performed on over six Grammy Winning Albums with the Count Basie Orchestra. His experience includes work with many jazz greats including Sarah Vaughn, Frank Sinatra, Ella Fitzgerald, Clark Terry, and Joe Williams.

>> For the drummer/singer of The Beach Boys, use Dennis Wilson (2) <<
>> For the session singer, use Dennis Wilson (3) <<

Sites:denniswilson.org , musicians.allaboutjazz.com , music.umich.edu
In Groups:Count Basie Orchestra, The Frank Wess Orchestra, The Carnegie Hall Jazz Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Dennis Wilson

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0