Lyn Biviano

Lyn Biviano

Real Name:
Franklin Biviano.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.
Born : September 23, 1946 in Clearfield, Pennsylvania. .

Lyn worked with Lawrence Welk, Woody Herman, Buddy Rich, Maynard Ferguson, Harry James, Frank Sinatra and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a272663]

Artist

Lyn Biviano Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Woody Herman Woody Herman - The Jazz Swinger (Album) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Woody Herman And The Swingin' Herd Woody Herman And The Swingin' Herd - Woody Live East And West Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Buddy Rich Pipe Dreams (as Lin Biviano) and 1 more… Buddy Rich - A Different Drummer (Album) RCA Victor UK 1971 Sell This Version
Buddy Rich Something (as Lin Biviano) Buddy Rich - Stick It (Album) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
The Buddy Rich Band* St. Marks Square (A Special Day) (as Lin Biviano) The Buddy Rich Band* - Rich In London (Buddy Rich Recorded Live At Ronnie Scott's) (Album) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
AFL1-4666 Buddy Rich St. Marks Square (A Special Day) (as Lin Biviano) Buddy Rich - Rich In London (Buddy Rich Recorded Live At Ronnie Scott's)(LP, Album, Promo) RCA Victor AFL1-4666 US 1972 Sell This Version
C 32530 Woody Herman & The Herd* Woody Herman & The Herd* - Jazz Hoot(LP, Comp) Columbia C 32530 US 1974 Sell This Version
Maynard Ferguson Maynard Ferguson - M.F. Horn 4&5: Live At Jimmy's (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Count Basie And His Orchestra* Count Basie And His Orchestra* - Prime Time (Album) Pablo Records France 1977 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Montreux '77 Collection (Album, Comp) Pablo Live, Pablo Live, Pablo Live, Pablo Live, Pablo Live, Pablo Live, Pablo Live, Pablo Live, Pablo Live Europe 1977 Sell This Version
Count Basie Big Band Count Basie Big Band - Montreux '77 (Album) Pablo Live France 1977 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* - Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band Vol. 2 (Album) Pablo Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band* - Milt Jackson + Count Basie + The Big Band Vol. 1 (Album) Pablo Records France 1978 Sell This Version
PC 36978 Maynard Ferguson Got The Spirit (as Lin Biviano) and 1 more… Maynard Ferguson - Maynard Ferguson(LP, Comp, RM) Columbia PC 36978 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Various I Needs To Be Bee'd With and 11 more… Various - Montreux '77(4xLP, Album + Box, Comp) Pablo Live none Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
Various Two Bass Hit (as Lin Biviano) Various - Jazz Monterey 1958-1980 (Album) Palo Alto Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AR-2-107 Basie* Basie* - The Last Decade(2xLP, Comp) Artistry Records AR-2-107 US 1986 Sell This Version
Buddy Rich Buddy Rich - Time Being (Comp) Bluebird (3), RCA Austria 1987 Sell This Version
DC-8518, 8723 Various Way Out Basie and 2 more… Various - The Best Of The Big Bands(CD, Comp) Denon, Lester Recording Catalog DC-8518, 8723 US 1988 Sell This Version
HCD 701 Buddy DeFranco Featured With The Al Raymond All Star Big Jazz Band* Buddy DeFranco Featured With The Al Raymond All Star Big Jazz Band* - Born To Swing!(CD, Album, RE) Hindsight Records (2) HCD 701 US 1988 Sell This Version
711 Buddy DeFranco With The Al Raymond All Star Big Jazz Band* With Al Grey Buddy DeFranco With The Al Raymond All Star Big Jazz Band* With Al Grey - Born To Swing!(LP, Album) Star Satelite Records 711 US 1988 Sell This Version
Count Basie* Count Basie* - Basie In Europe (Album) Lester Recording Catalog US 1985 Sell This Version
Buddy Rich Buddy Rich - No Jive (Album, Comp) Novus, Novus US 1992 Sell This Version
CDC 9065 Count Basie Count Basie - Basie In Europe / Blues Alley(2xCD, Comp, RE) Lester Recording Catalog CDC 9065 US 1992 Sell This Version
DSTS1004 Maynard Ferguson Maynard Ferguson - Live At The Great American Music Hall Part I(CD, Album) Status DSTS1004 UK 1994 Sell This Version