William Orbit

Real Name:
William Mark Wainwright
Profile:
English dance music producer, born in Shoreditch, Hackney, on 15 December 1956. One of the founders of Guerilla Records, named after his studio, and O Records (4).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

William Orbit - Strange Cargo album art William Orbit Strange Cargo (Album) I.R.S. Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Orbit album art William Orbit Orbit (Album) I.R.S. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Strange Cargo 2 album art William Orbit Strange Cargo 2 (Album) I.R.S. Records, Capitol Records, I.R.S. No Speak US 1990 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Strange Cargo III album art William Orbit Strange Cargo III (Album) Virgin, O Records (4) US 1993 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Pieces In A Modern Style album art William Ørbit* Pieces In A Modern Style (Album, Single, Maxi) WEA Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Hello Waveforms album art William Orbit Hello Waveforms (Album) Sanctuary UK 2006 Sell This Version
William Orbit - My Oracle Lives Uptown album art William Orbit My Oracle Lives Uptown (Album) Kobalt Digital, Kobalt Digital UK 2009 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Pieces In A Modern Style 2 album art William Orbit Pieces In A Modern Style 2 (Album) Decca UK 2010 Sell This Version
none William Orbit - Strange Cargo 5 album art William Orbit Strange Cargo 5(16xFile, WAV, Album, 24-) Not On Label (William Orbit Self-released) none 2014
none William Orbit - Orbit Symphonic album art William Orbit Orbit Symphonic(15xFile, WAV, Album, 24-) Not On Label (William Orbit Self-released) none 2014
none William Orbit - Re-Mixes album art William Orbit Re-Mixes(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Copymasters none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

William Orbit - Talk Me Into It / Opening Score album art Glenn Jones / William Orbit Glenn Jones / William Orbit - Talk Me Into It / Opening Score (Single) RCA US 1986 Sell This Version
PB-14273 William Orbit - Stand In The Fire album art Mickey Thomas, William Orbit Mickey Thomas, William Orbit - Stand In The Fire(7") RCA PB-14273 US 1986 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Feel Like Jumping album art Orbit* Feel Like Jumping (Maxi, Single) I.R.S. Records Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Love My Way album art Orbit* Love My Way I.R.S. Records UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
S45-17364 William Orbit - Fool To Myself album art William Orbit Fool To Myself(7", Single, Promo) I.R.S. Records S45-17364 US 1987 Sell This Version
S45-17380 William Orbit - Swamp Dog album art William Orbit Swamp Dog(7", Single, Promo) I.R.S. Records S45-17380 US 1987 Sell This Version
EIRST 126 William Orbit - Fire And Mercy album art William Orbit Fire And Mercy(12", Promo) I.R.S. Records EIRST 126 UK 1989 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Water From A Vine Leaf album art William Orbit Water From A Vine Leaf (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin, Guerilla UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Epaule Tattoo album art Etienne Daho & William Orbit Etienne Daho & William Orbit - Epaule Tattoo (Maxi) Virgin France 1994 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Barber's Adagio For Strings album art William Ørbit* Barber's Adagio For Strings (Single, Maxi) WEA Records, WEA Records, WEA Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Ravel's Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte album art William Ørbit* Ravel's Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte (Maxi, Single) WEA Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none William Orbit - Air 2000 / Ravel's Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte (Ferry Corsten Remixes) album art Albion / William Orbit Albion / William Orbit - Air 2000 / Ravel's Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte (Ferry Corsten Remixes)(Acetate, 12") Not On Label none UK 2000 Sell This Version
PROMO 585 William Orbit - Summer Moved On / Ravel's Pavane Pour Une Infante Defunte album art A-HA / William Orbit A-HA / William Orbit - Summer Moved On / Ravel's Pavane Pour Une Infante Defunte(7", Single, Promo) WEA PROMO 585 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
William Orbit - Feel Good Time album art P!NK Featuring William Orbit P!NK Featuring William Orbit - Feel Good Time (Single, Maxi) Columbia Mexico 2003 Sell This Version