Bill Wyman

Real Name:
William George Perks Jr.
Profile:
Bill Wyman (born 24 October 1936, Lewisham, London, England, UK) is an English musician, record producer, songwriter and singer. He was the bass guitarist for the English rock and roll band The Rolling Stones from 1962 until 1993. Since 1997, he has recorded and toured with his own band, Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings.
On 2 June 1989, Wyman married 18-year-old Mandy Smith, whom he had been dating since she was 13 and he was 47 years old. The marriage ended in spring 1991, although the divorce was not finalized until 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

COC 49101 Bill Wyman - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions album art Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Album) Rolling Stones Records COC 49101 UK 1971 Sell This Version
39.100, COC 39100 Bill Wyman - Jamming With Edward! album art Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Rolling Stones Records 39.100, COC 39100 Europe 1972 Sell This Version
COC 59102 Bill Wyman - Monkey Grip album art Bill Wyman Monkey Grip (Album) Rolling Stones Records COC 59102 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
COC 79103 Bill Wyman - Stone Alone album art Bill Wyman Stone Alone (Album) Rolling Stones Records COC 79103 US 1976 Sell This Version
#265 - #268 Bill Wyman - Nightbird & Company album art Bill Wyman / Tom Rush / Queen / Jan Hammer Bill Wyman / Tom Rush / Queen / Jan Hammer - Nightbird & Company(2xLP, Transcription) Nightbird & Company #265 - #268 US 1976 Sell This Version
2311 076 Bill Wyman - Green Ice Soundtrack album art Bill Wyman Green Ice Soundtrack (Album) Polydor 2311 076 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
L 37768 Bill Wyman - Bill Wyman album art Bill Wyman Bill Wyman (Album) A&M Records L 37768 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
BP1182 Bill Wyman - Drinkin' TNT 'N' Smokin' Dynamite album art Buddy Guy & Junior Wells With Bill Wyman, Pinetop Perkins, Terry Taylor (3) & Dallas Taylor Buddy Guy & Junior Wells With Bill Wyman, Pinetop Perkins, Terry Taylor (3) & Dallas Taylor - Drinkin' TNT 'N' Smokin' Dynamite (Album) Blind Pig Records BP1182 US 1982 Sell This Version
IT-1 Bill Wyman - The Inside Track album art Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman - The Inside Track(3xLP, Transcription, Int) Inside Track With Lisa Robinson IT-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Bill Wyman - Digital Dreams Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Bill Wyman Digital Dreams Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album) Ripple Records Ltd. none US 1983 Sell This Version
VICP-5202 Bill Wyman - Stuff album art Bill Wyman Stuff (Album) Victor VICP-5202 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
none Bill Wyman - Bill Wyman - Steady Rollin' Man album art Jean-Noël Coghe, Bill Wyman Jean-Noël Coghe, Bill Wyman - Bill Wyman - Steady Rollin' Man(Boo + CD, Album) Ripple Records, Le Castor Astral none France 2004 Sell This Version
RES-272 Bill Wyman - Back To Basics album art Bill Wyman Back To Basics (Album) Proper Records (2) RES-272 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L. 907, 45-907 Bill Wyman - In Another Land / The Lantern album art Bill Wyman / The Rolling Stones Bill Wyman / The Rolling Stones - In Another Land / The Lantern (Single) London Records L. 907, 45-907 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
RS 19111 Bill Wyman - I Wanna Get Me A Gun / White Lightnin' album art Bill Wyman I Wanna Get Me A Gun / White Lightnin' Rolling Stones Records RS 19111 France 1974 Sell This Version
RS 19115 Bill Wyman - White Lightning album art Bill Wyman White Lightning (Single) Rolling Stones Records RS 19115 UK 1974 Sell This Version
RS 19113 Bill Wyman - Monkey Grip Glue album art Bill Wyman Monkey Grip Glue (Single) Rolling Stones Records RS 19113 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
RS 19112 Bill Wyman - Monkey Grip Glue album art Bill Wyman Monkey Grip Glue (Single) Rolling Stones Records RS 19112 UK 1974 Sell This Version
RS 19303 Bill Wyman - Apache Woman album art Bill Wyman Apache Woman (Single) Rolling Stones Records RS 19303 US 1976 Sell This Version
RS 19117 Bill Wyman - If You Wanna Be Happy / Apache Woman album art Bill Wyman If You Wanna Be Happy / Apache Woman(7", Single) Rolling Stones Records RS 19117 France 1976 Sell This Version
RS 19119 Bill Wyman - A Quarter To Three album art Bill Wyman A Quarter To Three(7", RE) Rolling Stones Records RS 19119 UK 1976 Sell This Version
AMS 8170 Bill Wyman - Come Back Suzanne album art Bill Wyman Come Back Suzanne (Single) A&M Records AMS 8170 UK 1981 Sell This Version
AM-2367 Bill Wyman - (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star album art Bill Wyman (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star (Single, Maxi) A&M Records AM-2367 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
POSP 259 Bill Wyman - Tenderness / Noche De Amor album art Maria Muldaur / Bill Wyman Maria Muldaur / Bill Wyman - Tenderness / Noche De Amor(7") Polydor POSP 259 UK 1981 Sell This Version
POSP 291 Bill Wyman - Green Ice Theme album art Bill Wyman Green Ice Theme(7") Polydor POSP 291 UK 1981 Sell This Version