Bill Wyman

Real Name:
William George Perks
Profile:
Bill Wyman (born 24 October 1936, Lewisham, London, England) is an English musician, record producer, songwriter and singer. He was the bass guitarist for the English rock and roll band The Rolling Stones from 1962 until 1993. Since 1997, he has recorded and toured with his own band, Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Wyman Discography Tracks

Albums

Bill Wyman - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions album art Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Album) Rolling Stones Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Jamming With Edward! album art Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Rolling Stones Records Europe 1972 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Monkey Grip album art Bill Wyman Monkey Grip (Album) Rolling Stones Records Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Stone Alone album art Bill Wyman Stone Alone (Album) Rolling Stones Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Green Ice Soundtrack album art Bill Wyman Green Ice Soundtrack (Album) Polydor Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Drinkin' TNT 'N' Smokin' Dynamite album art Buddy Guy & Junior Wells With Bill Wyman, Pinetop Perkins, Terry Taylor (3) & Dallas Taylor Buddy Guy & Junior Wells With Bill Wyman, Pinetop Perkins, Terry Taylor (3) & Dallas Taylor - Drinkin' TNT 'N' Smokin' Dynamite (Album) Blind Pig Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Bill Wyman album art Bill Wyman Bill Wyman (Album) A&M Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Bill Wyman - Digital Dreams Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Bill Wyman Digital Dreams Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album) Ripple Records Ltd. none US 1983 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Stuff album art Bill Wyman Stuff (Album) Victor Japan 1992 Sell This Version
none Bill Wyman - Bill Wyman - Steady Rollin' Man album art Jean-Noël Coghe, Bill Wyman Jean-Noël Coghe, Bill Wyman - Bill Wyman - Steady Rollin' Man(Boo + CD, Album) Ripple Records, Le Castor Astral none France 2004 Sell This Version
302 061 766 2 Bill Wyman - Greatest & Latest album art Bill Wyman Greatest & Latest(CD, For + CD, 2CD) FUEL 2000 Records 302 061 766 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Back To Basics album art Bill Wyman Back To Basics (Album) Proper Records (2) Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bill Wyman - In Another Land / The Lantern album art Bill Wyman / The Rolling Stones Bill Wyman / The Rolling Stones - In Another Land / The Lantern (Single) London Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Monkey Grip Glue album art Bill Wyman Monkey Grip Glue (Single) Rolling Stones Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - I Wanna Get Me A Gun / White Lightnin' album art Bill Wyman I Wanna Get Me A Gun / White Lightnin' Rolling Stones Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - White Lightning album art Bill Wyman White Lightning (Single) Rolling Stones Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Apache Woman album art Bill Wyman Apache Woman (Single) Rolling Stones Records US 1976 Sell This Version
RS 19303 Bill Wyman - If You Wanna Be Happy / Apache Woman album art Bill Wyman If You Wanna Be Happy / Apache Woman(7", Single) Rolling Stones Records RS 19303 France 1976 Sell This Version
RS 19119 Bill Wyman - A Quarter To Three album art Bill Wyman A Quarter To Three(7", RE) Rolling Stones Records RS 19119 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star album art Bill Wyman (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star (Single, Maxi) A&M Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Come Back Suzanne album art Bill Wyman Come Back Suzanne (Single) A&M Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
POSP 259 Bill Wyman - Tenderness / Noche De Amor album art Maria Muldaur / Bill Wyman Maria Muldaur / Bill Wyman - Tenderness / Noche De Amor(7") Polydor POSP 259 UK 1981 Sell This Version
POSP 291 Bill Wyman Green Ice Theme(7") Polydor POSP 291 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - Visions album art Bill Wyman Visions (Single) A&M Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Bill Wyman - A New Fashion album art Bill Wyman A New Fashion (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1982 Sell This Version