Bill Wyhan

Real Name:
William George Perks
Profile:
Bill Wyman (born 24 October 1936, Lewisham, London, England) is an English musician, record producer, songwriter and singer. He was the bass guitarist for the English rock and roll band The Rolling Stones from 1962 until 1993. Since 1997, he has recorded and toured with his own band, Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Wyman Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

RS 0245 ROTT, RS 0245 EP ROTT Bill Wyman - Rotter' Beast Of Burden album art The Rolling Stones The Rolling Stones - Rotter' Beast Of Burden(2xLP, Unofficial + 7", EP, Unofficial) S.U.G.O & Co., S.U.G.O & Co. RS 0245 ROTT, RS 0245 EP ROTT Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version