G. W. Wyman

Real Name:
William George Perks
Profile:
Bill Wyman (born 24 October 1936, Lewisham, London, England) is an English musician, record producer, songwriter and singer. He was the bass guitarist for the English rock and roll band The Rolling Stones from 1962 until 1993. Since 1997, he has recorded and toured with his own band, Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Wyman Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

CD-8537 Bill Wyman - Pickin' On The Rolling Stones - A Tribute album art Various Various - Pickin' On The Rolling Stones - A Tribute(CD, Album) CMH Records CD-8537 US 2000 Sell This Version