Ali Claudi

Ali Claudi

Real Name:
Albrecht Claudi
Profile:
German guitarist, singer and composer, born in 1942.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2728208]

Artist

Ali Claudi Discography Tracks

Vocals

Gomorrha (2) Gomorrha (2) - Trauma (Album, Comp) BASF, Cornet Germany 1971 Sell This Version
1C 062-29 503 The Boogie Woogie Company The Boogie Woogie Company - Our Blue Boogie Soul(LP, Album) Columbia 1C 062-29 503 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Ali Claudi & Friends Ali Claudi & Friends - Boogie Jeans For Fire And Rain (Album) Not On Label (Ali Claudi & Friends Self-released) Germany 1975 Sell This Version
17 10 42 A. Claudi's New Four A. Claudi's New Four - My Baby Grand(LP, Album) Ratten-Platten 17 10 42 Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

15038 Gomorrha (2) Gomorrha (2) - Gomorrha(LP, Album) Cornet 15038 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Gomorrha (2) Gomorrha (2) - Trauma (Album, Comp) BASF, Cornet Germany 1971 Sell This Version
1C 062-29 503 The Boogie Woogie Company The Boogie Woogie Company - Our Blue Boogie Soul(LP, Album) Columbia 1C 062-29 503 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Ali Claudi & Friends Ali Claudi & Friends - Boogie Jeans For Fire And Rain (Album) Not On Label (Ali Claudi & Friends Self-released) Germany 1975 Sell This Version
17 10 42 A. Claudi's New Four A. Claudi's New Four - My Baby Grand(LP, Album) Ratten-Platten 17 10 42 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
LHC00132, LHC132 Gomorrha (2) Gomorrha (2) - I Turned To See Whose Voice It Was(CD, Album, RE, RM) Long Hair, Long Hair LHC00132, LHC132 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Gomorrha (2) Gomorrha (2) - I Turned To See Whose Voice It Was (Album) Brain, Brain, Metronome Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1C 062-29 503 The Boogie Woogie Company Al's Guitar Boogie (as Claudi) The Boogie Woogie Company - Our Blue Boogie Soul(LP, Album) Columbia 1C 062-29 503 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Ali Claudi & Friends Time (as Claudi) and 2 more… Ali Claudi & Friends - Boogie Jeans For Fire And Rain (Album) Not On Label (Ali Claudi & Friends Self-released) Germany 1975 Sell This Version
530 065-8, SPV174512 Various Opening Of The Sealed Book (as Albrecht Claudi) Various - Krautrock (Music For Your Brain) Vol. 2(6xCD, Comp) Target Music, Target Music 530 065-8, SPV174512 Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Production

none Ali Claudi & Friends Ali Claudi & Friends - Boogie Jeans For Fire And Rain(LP, Album) Not On Label (Ali Claudi & Friends Self-released) none Germany 1975 Sell This Version