Andy Fraser

Real Name:
Andrew McLan Fraser
Profile:
Born: 3rd July 1952 Paddington, London, England.
Died: 16th March 2015, Temecula, California, USA.
English songwriter, bass player and producer. Bass player with Free and co-writer of All Right Now.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CBS 81027, 81027 ...In Your Eyes — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser ...In Your Eyes (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 81027, 81027 Europe 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZCI 9772 Fine Fine Line — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Fine Fine Line (Album) Island Records, Island Records ZCI 9772 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Naked... And Finally Free — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Naked... And Finally Free(CD, Album) McTrax none 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FCDA1 On Assignment — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser On Assignment(CD, Album) Foruli FCDA1 UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

S CBS 4004 Listen To The Rain — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Listen To The Rain(7") CBS S CBS 4004 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S CBS 3725 Be Good To Yourself — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Be Good To Yourself(7") CBS S CBS 3725 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IS 179 Do You Love Me — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Do You Love Me (Single) Island Records, Polystar IS 179 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
99756 Fine Fine Line — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Fine Fine Line (Single) Island Records 99756 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SEECD 707 Andy Fraser Band / In Your Eyes — Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Andy Fraser Band / In Your Eyes (Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 707 UK 2000 Sell This Version