Andy Fraser

Real Name:
Andrew McLan Fraser
Profile:
Born: 7th August 1952 Paddington, London, England
Died: 16th March 2015, Temecula, California, USA
English songwriter, bass player and producer. Bass player with Free and co-writer of All Right Now.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Andy Fraser - Tons Of Sobs album art Free I'm A Mover (as Fraser) and 1 more… Free - Tons Of Sobs (Album) Island Records New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - I'll Be Creeping album art Free Free - I'll Be Creeping (Single) Island Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - London Pop News album art Various Woman (as Fraser) Various - London Pop News (Comp) Island Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Broad Daylight album art Free Free - Broad Daylight Island Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - You Can All Join In album art Various I'm A Mover (as Fraser) Various - You Can All Join In (Comp) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Nice Enough To Eat album art Various Woman (as Fraser) Various - Nice Enough To Eat (Comp) Island Records, Island Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Free album art Free Free - Free (Album) Island Records US 1969 Sell This Version
SP 4198, SP-4198 Andy Fraser - Tons Of Sobs album art Free I'm A Mover (as Fraser) and 1 more… Free - Tons Of Sobs(LP, Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4198, SP-4198 US 1969 Sell This Version
IWPS 2, IWPS-2, IWP-2 Andy Fraser - You Can All Join In album art Various I'm A Mover (as Fraser) Various - You Can All Join In(LP, RP, Blu) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records IWPS 2, IWPS-2, IWP-2 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Both Sides (Live & Studio Recordings) album art Alexis Korner Wild Indian Woman Alexis Korner - Both Sides (Live & Studio Recordings) (Album) Metronome, Metronome, Metronome Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - All Right Now album art Free Free - All Right Now (Single) Island Records Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - El Sonido De Manuel Gas album art Manuel Gas All Right Now = Ahora Esta Bien (as Fraser) Manuel Gas - El Sonido De Manuel Gas (Album) Fontana Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Naturally album art Three Dog Night I'll Be Creeping (as A. Frazer) Three Dog Night - Naturally (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Fire And Water album art Free Don't Say You Love Me (as Fraser) and 5 more… Free - Fire And Water (Album) Island Records, Island Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Time To Suck album art Suck (4) I'll Be Creeping (as Fraser) Suck (4) - Time To Suck (Album) Parlophone South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - On The Rocks album art Corporal Gander's Fire Dog Brigade Stealer (as Fraser) Corporal Gander's Fire Dog Brigade - On The Rocks (Album) Europa Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Discotheken Hitparade 5 album art ABC Company All Right Now (as Fraser) ABC Company - Discotheken Hitparade 5 (Album) Tip Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Non Stop Dancing 11 album art James Last All Right Now (as Fraser) James Last - Non Stop Dancing 11 (Album) Polydor Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Stealer album art Free Free - Stealer (Single) Island Records Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - It Ain't Easy album art Three Dog Night Woman (as Frazer) Three Dog Night - It Ain't Easy (Album) 先鋒 Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
Andy Fraser - Highway album art Free Free - Highway (Album) Island Records, Island Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
LBS 83477 I Andy Fraser - I've Got A Story album art Lester Wilson Its Alright Now (as Fraser) Lester Wilson - I've Got A Story(LP, Album) Liberty LBS 83477 I Germany 1970 Sell This Version
6014 040 Andy Fraser - Fire And Water album art Free Fire And Water Free - Fire And Water(7", Single) Island Records 6014 040 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
6300 026 Andy Fraser - Hit Parade album art Various All Right Now (as Fraser) Various - Hit Parade(LP, Comp) Philips 6300 026 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
SFL-1319 Andy Fraser - Ride On Pony album art Free On My Way and 1 more… Free - Ride On Pony(7", Single) Island Records SFL-1319 Japan 1970 Sell This Version