Busby Berkeley

Real Name:
Busby Berkeley William Enos
Profile:
American movie director and musical choreographer, born 29 November 1895 in Los Angeles, California, USA, died 14 March 1976 in Palm Desert, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2730375]

Artist

Albums

2-90.026 Busby Berkeley - La Calle 42, Vampiresas y Otros Films album art Busby Berkeley La Calle 42, Vampiresas y Otros Films(LP, Album) Liberty, Belter 2-90.026 Spain 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

Busby Berkeley - Lullaby Of Broadway, The Best Of Busby Berkeley At Warner Bros. album art Busby Berkeley Lullaby Of Broadway, The Best Of Busby Berkeley At Warner Bros. (Comp) EMI, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music UK 1995 Sell This Version