Peter Sommer

Real Name:
Peter Sommer Christensen
Profile:
For the classical trombonist, please use Peter Sommer (2).
Danish singer/songwriter born 10 July 1974 in Skanderborg. Besides a solo career, usually backed by his band Tiggerne, he is also one half of the duos SuperJeg and De Eneste To. He is divorced from Lise Westzynthius with whom he has a child.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

82876 64884 2 Peter Sommer - På Den Anden Side album art Peter Sommer På Den Anden Side(CD, Album) Genlyd 2000, BMG Denmark 82876 64884 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Peter Sommer - Destruktive Vokaler album art Peter Sommer Destruktive Vokaler (Album) Genlyd, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
Peter Sommer - Til Rotterne, Til Kragerne, Til Hundene album art Peter Sommer Til Rotterne, Til Kragerne, Til Hundene (Album) Genlyd, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Peter Sommer - Alt Forladt album art Peter Sommer Alt Forladt (Album) Sony Music, Genlyd Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
Peter Sommer - Elskede At Drømme, Drømmer Om At Elske album art Peter Sommer Elskede At Drømme, Drømmer Om At Elske (Album) Sony Music, Genlyd Denmark 2018 Sell This Version
Peter Sommer - Stærk Strøm Hen Over Ujævn Bund album art Peter Sommer Stærk Strøm Hen Over Ujævn Bund (Album) Genlyd, Sony Music Denmark 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

82876 65085 2 Peter Sommer - Valby Bakke album art Peter Sommer Valby Bakke(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Denmark, Genlyd 2000 82876 65085 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
none Peter Sommer - Fra Mig Til Mig album art Peter Sommer Fra Mig Til Mig(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd 2000, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Europe 2005
82876 69817 2 Peter Sommer - Bombesikker album art Peter Sommer Bombesikker(CD, Single, Promo) Genlyd 2000 82876 69817 2 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
82876 80738 2 Peter Sommer - Man Hamrer Løs På En Åben Dør album art Peter Sommer Man Hamrer Løs På En Åben Dør(CD, Shape, Single, Promo) Genlyd, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 80738 2 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
82876 85542 2 Peter Sommer - 8660 album art Peter Sommer 8660(CD, Single, Pro) Genlyd 82876 85542 2 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
none Peter Sommer - Rødt Kort album art Peter Sommer Rødt Kort(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd 2000, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Europe 2007
none Peter Sommer - Til Kragerne album art Peter Sommer Til Kragerne(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Genlyd, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none 2008
88697 32971 7 Peter Sommer - Sandhed Nr. 502 album art Peter Sommer Sandhed Nr. 502(7", Single, Ltd) Genlyd 88697 32971 7 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none Peter Sommer - Til Rotterne album art Peter Sommer Til Rotterne(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Genlyd, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none 2008
none Peter Sommer - Til Rotterne, Til Kragerne, Til Hundene album art Peter Sommer Til Rotterne, Til Kragerne, Til Hundene(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Europe 2009
none Peter Sommer - Hvorfor Løb Vi? album art Peter Sommer Hvorfor Løb Vi?(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2012
Peter Sommer - Alt For Dig album art Peter Sommer Alt For Dig (EP) Sony Music Denmark 2013
none Peter Sommer - Når Solen Stikker Af Og Månen Sætter Ind album art Peter Sommer Når Solen Stikker Af Og Månen Sætter Ind(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2013
none Peter Sommer - Når Vi Presses I Troen album art Peter Sommer Når Vi Presses I Troen(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd, Sony Music none Europe 2015
none Peter Sommer - Skønne Spildte Kræfter album art Peter Sommer Skønne Spildte Kræfter(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd, Sony Music none Europe 2016
none Peter Sommer - Bittersød Natskygge album art Peter Sommer Bittersød Natskygge(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd, Sony Music none Europe 2017
none Peter Sommer - Sand Kærlighedshistorie album art Peter Sommer Sand Kærlighedshistorie(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd, Sony Music none Europe 2017
none Peter Sommer - Sand Kærlighedshistorie / Slutter Aldrig album art Peter Sommer Sand Kærlighedshistorie / Slutter Aldrig(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none Denmark 2017 Sell This Version
none Peter Sommer - Vitello album art Jøden & Peter Sommer Jøden & Peter Sommer - Vitello(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2018