Margaret Kilgallen

Real Name:
Margaret Leisha Kilgallen
Profile:
Born October 28, 1967 in Washington, DC. Margaret was a visual artist working primarily in painting, as well as murals and graffiti. She was part of the San Francisco "Mission School" style. She had a daughter with her husband Barry McGee, and died a few weeks after on June 26, 2001 due to breast cancer.
Sites:
[a2731291]

Artist

Margaret Kilgallen Discography Tracks

Visual

#23 Margaret Kilgallen - Romeo / Incendiary album art Ovarian Trolley / Hazel (4) Ovarian Trolley / Hazel (4) - Romeo / Incendiary(7", Yel) Candy-Ass Records #23 US 1997 Sell This Version
Margaret Kilgallen - A Little Bit Of Somethin' album art Tommy Guerrero Tommy Guerrero - A Little Bit Of Somethin' (Album) Mo Wax France 2000 Sell This Version