Ramblin' Jack Elliott

Real Name:
Elliot Charles Adnopoz
Profile:
Ramblin' Jack Elliott (born Elliot Charles Adnopoz; August 1, 1931 in Brooklyn, New York) is an American folk singer and performer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

EKL-16 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Badmen and Heroes  album art Ed McCurdy / Jack Elliott* / Oscar Brand Ed McCurdy / Jack Elliott* / Oscar Brand - Badmen and Heroes (10", Mono) Elektra EKL-16 US 1955 Sell This Version
T.5 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Woody Guthrie's Blues album art Jack Elliott* Woody Guthrie's Blues (Album, Comp) Topic Records T.5 UK 1956 Sell This Version
77 LP/1 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Jack Elliot Sings album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott Jack Elliot Sings(10", Album) 77 Records 77 LP/1 UK 1957 Sell This Version
10T14, 10T 14 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - The Rambling Boys album art Jack Elliott*, Derroll Adams Jack Elliott*, Derroll Adams - The Rambling Boys (Album) Topic Records, Topic Records 10T14, 10T 14 UK 1958 Sell This Version
10 T.15 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Jack Takes The Floor album art Jack* Jack Takes The Floor (Album) Topic Records 10 T.15 UK 1958 Sell This Version
33 SX 1166 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Ramblin' Jack Elliott In London album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott Ramblin' Jack Elliott In London (Album) Columbia 33 SX 1166 UK 1959 Sell This Version
INT 13033 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Ramblin' Jack Elliott album art Jack Elliott* Ramblin' Jack Elliott (Album) Prestige International INT 13033 US 1961 Sell This Version
FC 7501 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Songs To Grow On By Woody Guthrie album art Jack Elliott* Songs To Grow On By Woody Guthrie (Album) Folkways Records FC 7501 US 1961 Sell This Version
INT 13016, PRES-INT-13016 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Jack Elliott Sings The Songs Of Woody Guthrie album art Jack Elliott* Jack Elliott Sings The Songs Of Woody Guthrie (Album) Prestige International, Prestige International INT 13016, PRES-INT-13016 US 1961 Sell This Version
33SX 1291 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Rambling Jack Elliott Sings Songs By Woody Guthrie And Jimmie Rodgers album art Rambling Jack Elliott* Rambling Jack Elliott Sings Songs By Woody Guthrie And Jimmie Rodgers (Album) Columbia 33SX 1291 UK 1961 Sell This Version
INT 13045 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Country Style album art Jack Elliot* Country Style (Album) Prestige International INT 13045 US 1962 Sell This Version
INT 13065, PR-INT 13065 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - At The Second Fret album art Jack Elliott* At The Second Fret (Album) Prestige International, Prestige International INT 13065, PR-INT 13065 US 1963 Sell This Version
POS 1033 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Come For To Sing album art Eric Von Schmidt, Carolyn Hester, Jackie Washington, Jack Elliott*, Rolf Cahn Eric Von Schmidt, Carolyn Hester, Jackie Washington, Jack Elliott*, Rolf Cahn - Come For To Sing(LP, Album) Pathways Of Sound POS 1033 US 1963 Sell This Version
FL 14020 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Hootenanny album art Pete Seeger, Ramblin' Jack Elliott, Mike Seeger, Bonnie Dobson, Bill Keith, Jim Rooney Pete Seeger, Ramblin' Jack Elliott, Mike Seeger, Bonnie Dobson, Bill Keith, Jim Rooney - Hootenanny (Album) Prestige Folklore FL 14020 New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
TFL 6044, TFL.6044 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Jack Elliott album art Jack Elliott* Jack Elliott (Album) Vanguard TFL 6044, TFL.6044 UK 1964 Sell This Version
SM 3024 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Riding In Folkland (America - Folk Songs - West - Ballads) album art Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* Jack Elliot* & Derrol Adams* - Riding In Folkland (America - Folk Songs - West - Ballads) (Album) Joker Hi-Fi Records, Joker (2) SM 3024 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
RS 6284 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Young Brigham album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott Young Brigham (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records RS 6284 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SM 3023 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Folkland Songs album art Jack Elliott*, Derroll Adams Jack Elliott*, Derroll Adams - Folkland Songs (Album, Comp) Joker Hi-Fi Records SM 3023 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
CRX 6387 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Bull Durham Sacks And Railroad Tracks album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott Bull Durham Sacks And Railroad Tracks (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records CRX 6387 US 1970 Sell This Version
OFM-1002 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Live In Japan album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott Live In Japan Bellwood Records OFM-1002 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
none Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Dear Ginny album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott, Guthrie Thomas Ramblin' Jack Elliott, Guthrie Thomas - Dear Ginny(LP, Album) Rarer Records none US 1975 Sell This Version
FF 4005 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Kerouac's Last Dream album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott Kerouac's Last Dream (Album) Folk Freak FF 4005 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
RHR 31 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - Legends Of Folk album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott, Spider John Koerner*, U. Utah Phillips* Ramblin' Jack Elliott, Spider John Koerner*, U. Utah Phillips* - Legends Of Folk (Album) Red House Records RHR 31 US 1990 Sell This Version
RHR CD 59 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - South Coast album art Ramblin' Jack Elliott South Coast(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 59 US 1995 Sell This Version
FF 752 Ramblin' Jack Elliott - No More Walls album art David Amram With Pepper Adams, Jerry Dodgion, Candido, Ramblin' Jack Elliott, George Mrgdichian, Ali Hafid* David Amram With Pepper Adams, Jerry Dodgion, Candido, Ramblin' Jack Elliott, George Mrgdichian, Ali Hafid* - No More Walls(CD, Album, RE) Flying Fish (2) FF 752 US 1997 Sell This Version