Bhajan Sopori

Bhajan Sopori

Real Name:
Bhajan Lal Sopori
Profile:
Santoor musician, born in 1938 in Srinagar, Kashmir. Has taught music at Washington University.
Variations:
[a2731798]

Artist

Bhajan Sopori Discography Tracks

Albums

AIMCD 003 Bhajan Lal Sopuri* A World Of String And Sound (Nordindische Klassische Musik)(CD, Album) Academy Of Indian Music (AIM) AIMCD 003 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
AIMCDIM330 Bhajan Sopori And Enayet Hossain Bhajan Sopori And Enayet Hossain - Ragas On The Santoor(CD, Album) Aimrec AIMCDIM330 US 2010 Sell This Version