Ronald White

Real Name:
Ronald Anthony White
Profile:
American musician and singer-songwriter born April 5, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died August 26, 1995.

Sometimes refered to as Ronnie White.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronald White Discography Tracks

Vocals

5350 Ronald White - It / Don't Say Bye-Bye album art Ron & Bill Ron & Bill - It / Don't Say Bye-Bye(7", Promo) Argo (6) 5350 US 1959 Sell This Version
Ronald White - Cookin' With The Miracles album art The Miracles The Miracles - Cookin' With The Miracles (Album) Tamla US 1961 Sell This Version
Ronald White - Hi We're The Miracles album art The Miracles The Miracles - Hi We're The Miracles (Album) Tamla, tamla, Tamla US 1961 Sell This Version
Ronald White - I'll Try Something New album art The Miracles The Miracles - I'll Try Something New (Album) Tamla, Tamla US 1962 Sell This Version
MCB-12/19/87 Ronald White - Motor City Beat album art Various I Can Tell When Christmas Is Near Various - Motor City Beat(3x12") United Stations Programming Network MCB-12/19/87 US 1987 Sell This Version
Ronald White - The 35th Anniversary Collection album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Don't Let It End ('Til You Let It Begin) (as Ronnie White) and 2 more… Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - The 35th Anniversary Collection (Comp) Motown US 1994 Sell This Version
NOT2CD444 Ronald White - Shop Around album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Shop Around(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, RM) Not Now Music NOT2CD444 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
UICY-76535 Ronald White - Bo Diddley & Company album art Bo Diddley Bo Diddley - Bo Diddley & Company(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Chess UICY-76535 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
5C 054-91000 Ronald White - Four In Blue album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Four In Blue(LP, Album) Tamla Motown 5C 054-91000 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ronald White - Going To A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Going To A Go-Go (Album) Tamla, Tamla US 1965 Sell This Version
T-271, 271, TM271 Ronald White - Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Away We A Go-Go(LP, Album, Mono, Hol) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla T-271, 271, TM271 US 1966 Sell This Version
Ronald White - Black Pearl album art Jimmy McGriff Jimmy McGriff - Black Pearl (Album) Blue Note US 1971 Sell This Version
Ronald White - Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker album art Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker* Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker* - Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker (Album) United Artists Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Ronald White - Do It Baby album art The Miracles The Miracles - Do It Baby (Album) Tamla US 1974 Sell This Version
GM-4405 Ronald White - Blues In Concert - Groove Giants album art Various Various - Blues In Concert - Groove Giants(2xLP, Comp) Groove Merchant GM-4405 US 1975 Sell This Version
013 183-2 Ronald White - Make It Happen & Special Occasion album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Make It Happen & Special Occasion(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Motown 013 183-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
013186-2 Ronald White - Time Out & Four In Blue album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Time Out & Four In Blue(CD, Comp, RM) Motown 013186-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
B001460702 The Temptations My Girl The Temptations - Icon(CD, Comp) Motown B001460702 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
UICY-75320 Ronald White - Going To A Go-Go / Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Going To A Go-Go / Away We A Go-Go(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Motown UICY-75320 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ronald White - Hi We're The Miracles album art The Miracles Heart Like Mine (as White) and 1 more… The Miracles - Hi We're The Miracles (Album) Tamla, tamla, Tamla US 1961 Sell This Version
Ronald White - Everybody's Gotta Pay Some Dues / I Can't Believe album art The Miracles Everybody's Gotta Pay Some Dues The Miracles - Everybody's Gotta Pay Some Dues / I Can't Believe (Single) Tamla Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Ronald White - Cookin' With The Miracles album art The Miracles Everybody's Gotta Pay Some Dues The Miracles - Cookin' With The Miracles (Album) Tamla US 1961 Sell This Version
Tamla 54048 Ronald White - You Gotta Pay Some Dues / I Can't Believe album art The Miracles You Gotta Pay Some Dues The Miracles - You Gotta Pay Some Dues / I Can't Believe(7", Single, M/Print) Tamla Tamla 54048 US 1961 Sell This Version
Ronald White - You Beat Me To The Punch / Old Love (Let's Try It Again) album art Mary Wells You Beat Me To The Punch (as R. White) Mary Wells - You Beat Me To The Punch / Old Love (Let's Try It Again) (Single) Motown US 1962 Sell This Version
Ronald White - You Threw A Lucky Punch / Rainbow album art Gene Chandler You Threw A Lucky Punch (as R. White) Gene Chandler - You Threw A Lucky Punch / Rainbow (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1962 Sell This Version