Ronald White

Real Name:
Ronald Anthony White
Profile:
American musician and singer-songwriter born April 5, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died August 26, 1995.

Sometimes refered to as Ronnie White.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

5350 Ronald White - It / Don't Say Bye-Bye album art Ron & Bill Ron & Bill - It / Don't Say Bye-Bye(7", Promo) Argo (6) 5350 US 1959 Sell This Version
TM-220, TAMLA 220, TM220 Ronald White - Hi We're The Miracles album art The Miracles The Miracles - Hi We're The Miracles (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla TM-220, TAMLA 220, TM220 US 1961 Sell This Version
TML 223 Ronald White - Cookin' With The Miracles album art The Miracles The Miracles - Cookin' With The Miracles (Album) Tamla TML 223 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
230, TM 230 Ronald White - I'll Try Something New album art The Miracles The Miracles - I'll Try Something New (Album) Tamla, Tamla 230, TM 230 US 1962 Sell This Version
TML 11089 Ronald White - Special Occasion album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Special Occasion (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla TML 11089 UK 1968 Sell This Version
STMA 8008, 0C 064 ○ 94183 Ronald White - 1957-1972 album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - 1957-1972(LP, Album) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown STMA 8008, 0C 064 ○ 94183 UK 1973 Sell This Version
T 334 VI, T6-334S1 Ronald White - Do It Baby album art The Miracles The Miracles - Do It Baby(LP, Album) Motown, Motown T 334 VI, T6-334S1 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
MCB-12/19/87 Ronald White - Motor City Beat album art Various I Can Tell When Christmas Is Near Various - Motor City Beat(3xLP, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network MCB-12/19/87 US 1987 Sell This Version
37463-6334-2, 530 286-2 Ronald White - The 35th Anniversary Collection album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles A Love That Can Never Be (as Ronnie White) and 2 more… Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - The 35th Anniversary Collection (Comp) Motown 37463-6334-2, 530 286-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
UICY-93726 Ronald White - Bo Diddley & Company album art Bo Diddley Bo Diddley - Bo Diddley & Company (Album) Chess UICY-93726 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
NOT2CD444 Ronald White - Shop Around album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Shop Around(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, RM) Not Now Music NOT2CD444 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
5C 054-91000 Ronald White - Four In Blue album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Four In Blue(LP, Album) Tamla Motown 5C 054-91000 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
SP-3182 Ronald White - Road Songs album art Hoyt Axton Flash Of Fire Hoyt Axton - Road Songs(LP, Comp, RE) A&M Records SP-3182 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

S-267 Ronald White - Going To A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Going To A Go-Go (Album, MiniAlbum) Tamla, Tamla S-267 US 1965 Sell This Version
T-271, 271, TM271 Ronald White - Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Away We A Go-Go(LP, Album, Mono, Hol) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla T-271, 271, TM271 US 1966 Sell This Version
BST 84374 Ronald White - Black Pearl album art Jimmy McGriff Jimmy McGriff - Black Pearl (Album) Blue Note BST 84374 US 1971 Sell This Version
UAS-5597 Ronald White - Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker album art Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker* Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker* - Jimmy McGriff, Junior Parker (Album) United Artists Records UAS-5597 UK 1972 Sell This Version
T6-334S1 Ronald White - Do It Baby album art The Miracles The Miracles - Do It Baby (Album) Tamla T6-334S1 US 1974 Sell This Version
GM-4405 Ronald White - Blues In Concert - Groove Giants album art Various Various - Blues In Concert - Groove Giants(2xLP, Comp) Groove Merchant GM-4405 US 1975 Sell This Version
46068 Ronald White - Slow And Easy - The Essence Of The Blues album art Various Funny How Time Slips Away Various - Slow And Easy - The Essence Of The Blues(CD, Comp) Delta Entertainment Corporation 46068 US 1999 Sell This Version
013 183-2 Ronald White - Make It Happen & Special Occasion album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Make It Happen & Special Occasion(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Motown 013 183-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
013186-2 Ronald White - Time Out & Four In Blue album art Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Time Out & Four In Blue(CD, Comp, RM) Motown 013186-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
UICY-75320 Ronald White - Going To A Go-Go / Away We A Go-Go album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - Going To A Go-Go / Away We A Go-Go(CD, Comp, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Motown UICY-75320 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CDSML 8569 Ronald White - Love Crazy & The Miracles album art The Miracles The Miracles - Love Crazy & The Miracles(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Comp, Quad, RM) Vocalion CDSML 8569 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TM-220, TAMLA 220, TM220 Ronald White - Hi We're The Miracles album art The Miracles Heart Like Mine (as White) and 1 more… The Miracles - Hi We're The Miracles (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla TM-220, TAMLA 220, TM220 US 1961 Sell This Version