Celeste (8)

Real Name:
Celeste Epiphany Waite
Profile:
British-American neo soul singer/songwriter, and artist.

Born: 5 May 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Waite won the Brit Award for Rising Star as well as BBC Introducing Artist of the Year in 2019. Her debut album "Not Your Muse" (2021) was nominated for the 2021 Mercury Music Prize.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

UICP-1208 Not Your Muse — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) Not Your Muse (Album) Polydor, Both Sides Records (2) UICP-1208 Japan 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Sing That Song — Celeste (8) TIEKS Ft. Celeste (8) TIEKS Ft. Celeste (8) - Sing That Song (Single, EP) Atlantic none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CEL001 Both Sides Of The Moon — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) Both Sides Of The Moon(12", EP, Ltd, Num, Cle) Polydor CEL001 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lately EP — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) Lately EP (EP) Polydor, Both Sides Records (2) none France 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7735308 Celeste — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) Celeste(10", EP) Polydor 7735308 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hear My Voice — Celeste (8) Celeste (8), Daniel Pemberton Celeste (8), Daniel Pemberton - Hear My Voice (Single) Netflix none US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Stop This Flame — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) Stop This Flame (Single) Both Sides Records (2), Polydor none USA & Canada 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none La Vie En Rose — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) La Vie En Rose(File, WAV, Single, 24-) Polydor none Europe 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ready For You — Celeste (8) Black Coffee* Featuring Celeste (8) Black Coffee* Featuring Celeste (8) - Ready For You(File, FLAC, Single) Ultra Music none Europe 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Celeste (8) Celeste(File, MP3) not on label none UK 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Milk & The Honey — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) The Milk & The Honey(File, MP3) Bank Holiday Records none UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Not For Me — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) Not For Me(File, MP3) Atlas Artists none UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Compilation 1.1 — Celeste (8) Celeste (8) Compilation 1.1 (Comp, Album) Polydor none UK 2019 Sell This Version