Johnny Logan

Real Name:
Seán Patrick Michael Sherrard
Profile:
Australian-born Irish singer and composer, born May 13, 1954 in Frankston, Australia.
Logan has thrice won the Eurovision Song Contest representing Ireland, twice as a performer (1980 and 1987) and twice as a composer (1987 and 1992). He also composed the second placed entry in 1984.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Logan Discography Tracks

Albums

Johnny Logan - The Johnny Logan Album album art Johnny Logan The Johnny Logan Album (Album) Epic South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - What's Another Year album art Johnny Logan What's Another Year (Album) Release Records (2), Release Records (2) UK & Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Johnny Logan album art Johnny Logan Johnny Logan (Album) Piccadilly Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 26500 Johnny Logan - Straight From The Heart album art Johnny Logan Straight From The Heart(LP, Album) Epic EPC 26500 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Hold Me Now album art Johnny Logan Hold Me Now (Album) Epic UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Mention My Name album art Johnny Logan Mention My Name (Album) CBS Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Endless Emotion album art Johnny Logan Endless Emotion (Album) WEA Germany 1992 Sell This Version
74321 403252 Johnny Logan - Reach Out album art Johnny Logan Reach Out(CD, Album) MSM Music 74321 403252 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Love Is All album art Johnny Logan Love Is All (Album) BMG Ariola München GmbH Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Reach For Me album art Johnny Logan Reach For Me (Album) Epic, Sony Music, Epic, Sony Music Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
504680 2, EPC 504680 2, 504680 2000 Johnny Logan - Save This Christmas For Me album art Johnny Logan Save This Christmas For Me(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music, Epic, Sony Music 504680 2, EPC 504680 2, 504680 2000 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - We All Need Love album art Johnny Logan We All Need Love Scanbox Entertainment Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
51963-29 2 Johnny Logan - The Best Of Johnny Logan album art Johnny Logan The Best Of Johnny Logan(CD, Album) Sony Music 51963-29 2 Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Irishman In America album art Johnny Logan Irishman In America (Album) My Way Music Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Nature Of Love album art Johnny Logan Nature Of Love (Album) Black Pelican Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - The Irish Connection 2 - The Irish Soul album art Johnny Logan The Irish Connection 2 - The Irish Soul (Album) TELAMO Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Logan - No, I Don't Want To Fall In Love album art Johnny Logan No, I Don't Want To Fall In Love (Single) Vogue France 1978 Sell This Version
MS-4026 Johnny Logan - What's Another Year? album art Johnny Logan What's Another Year?(12", Maxi) CBS MS-4026 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - What's Another Year! album art Johnny Logan What's Another Year! (Single) Release Records (2) Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - In London album art Johnny Logan In London (Single) RCA Victor, RCA Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Give A Little Bit More (Too Much Too Soon) album art Johnny Logan Give A Little Bit More (Too Much Too Soon) (Single) Epic UK 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan - Save Me album art Johnny Logan Save Me (Single) Epic Germany 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 8732, EPC S 8732 Johnny Logan - Was Ist Schon Ein Jahr album art Johnny Logan Was Ist Schon Ein Jahr(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC 8732, EPC S 8732 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
30288, CBS 30288 Johnny Logan - Que Es Un Año Mas / What's Another Year album art Johnny Logan Que Es Un Año Mas / What's Another Year(7", Single) CBS, Discos CBS 30288, CBS 30288 Bolivia 1980 Sell This Version
7P 186 Johnny Logan - Living For Loving album art Johnny Logan Living For Loving(7") Piccadilly 7P 186 UK 1980 Sell This Version