Johnny Logan

Johnny Logan

Real Name:
Seán Patrick Michael Sherrard
Profile:
Australian-born Irish singer and composer, born May 13, 1954 in Frankston, Australia.
Logan has thrice won the Eurovision Song Contest representing Ireland, twice as a performer (1980 and 1987) and twice as a composer (1987 and 1992). He also composed the second placed entry in 1984.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Logan Discography

Albums

Johnny Logan The Johnny Logan Album (Album) Epic UK 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan What's Another Year (Album) Release Records (2), Release Records (2) UK & Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Johnny Logan Piccadilly Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 26500 Johnny Logan Straight From The Heart(LP, Album) Epic EPC 26500 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Hold Me Now (Album) Epic, Epic UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Mention My Name (Album) CBS Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Endless Emotion (Album) WEA Germany 1992 Sell This Version
74321 403252 Johnny Logan Reach Out(CD, Album) MSM Music 74321 403252 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
74321 69758 2 Johnny Logan Love Is All(CD, Album) BMG Ariola München GmbH 74321 69758 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
504680 2, EPC 504680 2, 504680 2000 Johnny Logan Save This Christmas For Me(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music, Epic, Sony Music 504680 2, EPC 504680 2, 504680 2000 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
502022 2, EPC 502022 2, 5020222000 Johnny Logan Reach For Me(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music, Epic, Sony Music 502022 2, EPC 502022 2, 5020222000 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Irishman In America (Album) My Way Music Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Nature Of Love (Album) Black Pelican Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan The Irish Connection 2 - The Irish Soul (Album) TELAMO Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
MALPS-475 Johnny Logan Sexy Songs(LP) Music World MALPS-475 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45. X. 141 Johnny Logan No, I Don't Want To Fall In Love(7", Single) Vogue 45. X. 141 France 1978 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan What's Another Year (Single) Release Records (2) Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan In London (Single) RCA Victor, RCA Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Give A Little Bit More (Too Much Too Soon) (Single) Epic UK 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Save Me (Single) Epic Germany 1980 Sell This Version
7P 186 Johnny Logan Living For Loving(7") Piccadilly 7P 186 UK 1980 Sell This Version
101347 Johnny Logan No, I Don't Want To Fall In Love(7", Single, RE) Vogue 101347 France 1980 Sell This Version
EPC S 9597, EPC 9597 Johnny Logan Lousianna Rain(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC S 9597, EPC 9597 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
EPC A 1615 Johnny Logan Ich Lieb' Dich So Wie Du Bist(7", Single) Epic EPC A 1615 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Logan Oriental Eyes (Single) Epic, Epic UK 1982 Sell This Version