Lloyd Campbell

Real Name:
Lloyd A. Campbell
Profile:
Jamaican singer and producer, born June 4, 1948, Kingston, Jamaica - died Oct. 4, 2016, Miami, FL.
He moved to the UK in the early 1960's, and returned to Jamaica in 1972. He launched the labels Spiderman, Joe Frasier, Eagle (2) and Rattie Soul.

Not to be confused with the vocalist of The Blues Busters Lloyd Campbell (4).
Not to be confused with the producer and owner of The Thing Lloyd F. Campbell.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

LEO 1 Mosi — Lloyd Campbell Sir Lloyd* Mosi (Single) Lion (10) LEO 1 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I'm Black And Proud / Enoch Daughter — Lloyd Campbell Lloyd Coxsone / Lloyd Coxsone and Lloyd Campbell Lloyd Coxsone / Lloyd Coxsone and Lloyd Campbell - I'm Black And Proud / Enoch Daughter(7", Single, W/Lbl) Lion (10) none UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Fugitive / Crucifixion — Lloyd Campbell Lloyd Campbell The Fugitive / Crucifixion(7", W/Lbl) Lion (10) none UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KC 2561 Funny Feeling — Lloyd Campbell Tinga*, Lloyd* Tinga*, Lloyd* - Funny Feeling(7") Giant (11) KC 2561 Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRD5464 Bajja Jedd Featuring Screechie Don* / L. Campbell* Bajja Jedd Featuring Screechie Don* / L. Campbell* - That's What She Want / Want More(12") Joe Frasier VPRD5464 US 1994 Sell This Version