Dwight Yoakam

Real Name:
Dwight David Yoakam
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, actor and film director born October 23, 1956 in Pikeville, Kentucky.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

25372-1 Dwight Yoakam - Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc. album art Dwight Yoakam Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc. (Album) Reprise Records 25372-1 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
9 25567-1, 1-25567 Dwight Yoakam - Hillbilly DeLuxe album art Dwight Yoakam Hillbilly DeLuxe (Album) Reprise Records Nashville, Reprise Records Nashville 9 25567-1, 1-25567 US 1987 Sell This Version
AE 66 Dwight Yoakam - The American Eagle Cross Country Music Show album art Dwight Yoakam / George Jones (2) Dwight Yoakam / George Jones (2) - The American Eagle Cross Country Music Show(3xLP, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting AE 66 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Dwight Yoakam - June 19-21, 1987 album art Dwight Yoakam & Exile (7) Dwight Yoakam & Exile (7) - June 19-21, 1987(3xLP, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks none US 1987 Sell This Version
CD 25749 Dwight Yoakam - Buenas Noches From A Lonely Room album art Dwight Yoakam Buenas Noches From A Lonely Room (Album) Reprise Records CD 25749 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
9 26344-2 Dwight Yoakam - If There Was A Way album art Dwight Yoakam If There Was A Way (Album) Reprise Records 9 26344-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
WPCP-5248 Dwight Yoakam - This Time album art Dwight Yoakam This Time (Album) Reprise Records WPCP-5248 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
24 59074, 9 45907-4 Dwight Yoakam - Dwight Live album art Dwight Yoakam Dwight Live (Album) Reprise Records 24 59074, 9 45907-4 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
9 46051-2 Dwight Yoakam - Gone album art Dwight Yoakam Gone (Album) Reprise Records 9 46051-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CDW 46690 Dwight Yoakam - Under The Covers album art Dwight Yoakam Under The Covers (Album) Reprise Records CDW 46690 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
9 46683-4 Dwight Yoakam - Come On Christmas album art Dwight Yoakam Come On Christmas (Album) Reprise Records 9 46683-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
9362-46918-2 Dwight Yoakam - A Long Way Home album art Dwight Yoakam A Long Way Home (Album) Reprise Records 9362-46918-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
9362-47714-2 Dwight Yoakam - dwightyoakamacoustic.net album art Dwight Yoakam dwightyoakamacoustic.net (Album) Reprise Records 9362-47714-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
9 47827-4 Dwight Yoakam - Tomorrow's Sounds Today album art Dwight Yoakam Tomorrow's Sounds Today (Album) Reprise Records 9 47827-4 US 2000 Sell This Version
9362-48012-2 Dwight Yoakam - South Of Heaven, West Of Hell: Songs And Score From And Inspired By The Motion Picture album art Dwight Yoakam South Of Heaven, West Of Hell: Songs And Score From And Inspired By The Motion Picture (Album) Reprise Records 9362-48012-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
0684038817627 Dwight Yoakam - Population: Me album art Dwight Yoakam Population: Me (Album) Audium Records, Electrodisc Records 0684038817627 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
NW6082 Dwight Yoakam - Live From Austin TX album art Dwight Yoakam Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records NW6082 US 2005 Sell This Version
BLU DP0372, NW6075 Dwight Yoakam - Blame The Vain album art Dwight Yoakam Blame The Vain (Album) New West Records, VIA Records (3) BLU DP0372, NW6075 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
NWA3028 Dwight Yoakam - Dwight Sings Buck album art Dwight Yoakam Dwight Sings Buck (Album) New West Records NWA3028 US 2007 Sell This Version
1-531777 Dwight Yoakam - 3 Pears album art Dwight Yoakam 3 Pears (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Via Records (3) 1-531777 US 2012 Sell This Version
546622 Dwight Yoakam - Second Hand Heart album art Dwight Yoakam Second Hand Heart (Album) Reprise Records, VIA Records (3) 546622 US 2015 Sell This Version
SUG00017 Dwight Yoakam - Swimmin' Pools, Movie Stars album art Dwight Yoakam Swimmin' Pools, Movie Stars (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2), VIA Records (3) SUG00017 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OR 2356 Dwight Yoakam - Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc. album art Dwight Yoakam Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc.(12", EP) Oak Records (2) OR 2356 US 1984 Sell This Version
92 85657 Dwight Yoakam - It Won't Hurt album art Dwight Yoakam It Won't Hurt (Single) Reprise Records 92 85657 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
92 87937 Dwight Yoakam - Honky Tonk Man album art Dwight Yoakam Honky Tonk Man (Single) Reprise Records 92 87937 Canada 1986 Sell This Version