Warren Zevon

Real Name:
Warren William Zevon
Profile:
American rock singer-songwriter and musician, born 24 January 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died 7 September 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LBS 83357 I Warren Zevon - Wanted Dead Or Alive album art Zevon* Wanted Dead Or Alive (Album) Imperial LBS 83357 I Germany 1969 Sell This Version
7E-1060 Warren Zevon - Warren Zevon album art Warren Zevon Warren Zevon (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1060 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC-5118 Warren Zevon - Excitable Boy album art Warren Zevon Excitable Boy (Album) Asylum Records TC-5118 US 1978 Sell This Version
#195 Warren Zevon - Rock Around The World #195 album art Warren Zevon Rock Around The World #195(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World #195 US 1978 Sell This Version
5E-509 Warren Zevon - Bad Luck Streak In Dancing School album art Warren Zevon Bad Luck Streak In Dancing School (Album) Asylum Records 5E-509 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
5E-519 Warren Zevon - Stand In The Fire album art Warren Zevon Stand In The Fire (Album) Asylum Records 5E-519 US 1980 Sell This Version
9 E1-60159, 60159 CH Warren Zevon - The Envoy album art Warren Zevon The Envoy (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records 9 E1-60159, 60159 CH US 1982 Sell This Version
82-49 Warren Zevon - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Warren Zevon Mary Turner (4), Warren Zevon - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 82-49 US 1982 Sell This Version
KB 454 Warren Zevon - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Novo Combo / Warren Zevon Novo Combo / Warren Zevon - King Biscuit Flower Hour(2xLP, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting KB 454 US 1983 Sell This Version
V2433, V 2433 Warren Zevon - Sentimental Hygiene album art Warren Zevon Sentimental Hygiene (Album) Virgin V2433, V 2433 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
CN 5172/S Warren Zevon - In Concert-436 album art Warren Zevon In Concert-436(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5172/S UK 1988 Sell This Version
VL4 3052, VL43052 Warren Zevon - Transverse City album art Warren Zevon Transverse City (Album) Virgin VL4 3052, VL43052 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
2-91359 Warren Zevon - Love At Large (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mark Isham Featuring Warren Zevon Mark Isham Featuring Warren Zevon - Love At Large (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin Movie Music 2-91359 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Bonnie Raitt / Warren Zevon Bonnie Raitt / Warren Zevon - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour none 1990 Sell This Version
CD 24431 Warren Zevon - Mr. Bad Example album art Warren Zevon Mr. Bad Example (Album) Giant Records, Reprise Records CD 24431 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
9 24493-4, 4-24493 Warren Zevon - Learning To Flinch album art Warren Zevon Learning To Flinch (Album) Giant Records 9 24493-4, 4-24493 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD 24618 Warren Zevon - Mutineer album art Warren Zevon Mutineer (Album) Giant Records CD 24618 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
ARTCD-08 Warren Zevon - Life'll Kill Ya album art Warren Zevon Life'll Kill Ya (Album) Artemis Records ARTCD-08 US 1999 Sell This Version
ARTCD-24 Warren Zevon - Primate Discourse + Porcelain Monkey album art Warren Zevon Primate Discourse + Porcelain Monkey(CD, Promo, Smplr, Int) Artemis Records, Sheridan Square Entertainment ARTCD-24 US 2000 Sell This Version
507836 2 Warren Zevon - My Ride's Here album art Warren Zevon My Ride's Here (Album) Artemis Records 507836 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
REDK 751156 Warren Zevon - The Wind album art Warren Zevon The Wind (Album) Artemis Records REDK 751156 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
NW6120 Warren Zevon - Preludes: Rare And Unreleased Recordings album art Warren Zevon Preludes: Rare And Unreleased Recordings (Album) New West Records NW6120 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IM-12456 Warren Zevon - Wanted Dead Or Alive album art Warren Zevon Wanted Dead Or Alive(7", Single, Promo) Imperial IM-12456 US 1969 Sell This Version
E-45356 Warren Zevon - Hasten Down The Wind / Mohammed's Radio album art Warren Zevon Hasten Down The Wind / Mohammed's Radio (Single) Asylum Records E-45356 US 1976 Sell This Version
E-45462-A Warren Zevon - Poor Poor Pitiful Me album art Warren Zevon Poor Poor Pitiful Me(7", Single, Promo) Asylum Records E-45462-A US 1976 Sell This Version