Sandy Denny

Real Name:
Alexandra Elene Maclean Denny
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and musician who had two spells with Fairport Convention, a brief spell with Fotheringay, and released a number of solo albums. She also guested on Led Zeppelin's fourth album.
Born: 6 Jan 1947 in Wimbledon, London, England.
Died: 21 Apr 1978 in England from a cerebral haemorrhage.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandy Denny Discography Tracks

Albums

EROS 8041 Sandy Denny - Sandy & Johnny album art Sandy Denny And Johnny Silvo Sandy Denny And Johnny Silvo - Sandy & Johnny(LP, Album) Saga Eros EROS 8041 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - The North Star Grassman And The Ravens album art Sandy Denny The North Star Grassman And The Ravens (Album) Island Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Sandy album art Sandy Denny Sandy (Album) Island Records New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - All Our Own Work album art Sandy Denny And The Strawbs* Sandy Denny And The Strawbs* - All Our Own Work (Album) Hallmark Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Like An Old Fashioned Waltz album art Sandy Denny Like An Old Fashioned Waltz (Album) Island Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
none Sandy Denny - Sandy Denny / Margie Joseph album art Sandy Denny / Margie Joseph Sandy Denny / Margie Joseph - Sandy Denny / Margie Joseph(LP, Transcription) AFRTS none US 1973 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Rendezvous album art Sandy Denny Rendezvous (Album) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Who Knows Where The Time Goes? album art Sandy Denny Who Knows Where The Time Goes? (Comp) Island Records Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - The Attic Tracks 1972 - 1984 album art Sandy Denny / Trevor Lucas Sandy Denny / Trevor Lucas - The Attic Tracks 1972 - 1984 (Album) Raven Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
SFRSCD006 Sandy Denny - The BBC Sessions 1971-73 album art Sandy Denny The BBC Sessions 1971-73(CD, Album) Strange Fruit SFRSCD006 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Gold Dust - Live At The Royalty album art Sandy Denny Gold Dust - Live At The Royalty (Album) Island Masters, Island Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
984 992-8 Sandy Denny - Live At The BBC album art Sandy Denny Live At The BBC(Box + 3xCD + DVD, PAL) Island Records 984 992-8 UK 2007 Sell This Version
IAM0276 Sandy Denny - Ebbets Field 1974 album art Fairport Convention With Sandy Denny Fairport Convention With Sandy Denny - Ebbets Field 1974(CD, Album, RE) It's About Music IAM0276 US 2011 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - 19 Rupert Street album art Sandy Denny 19 Rupert Street (Album) Witchwood Media Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
277 835-1, 277835-1 Sandy Denny - Don't Stop Singing album art Thea GilmoreSandy Denny Thea GilmoreSandy Denny - Don't Stop Singing(CD, Album) Island Records, Island Records 277 835-1, 277835-1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
371 246-9 Sandy Denny - The Notes And The Words: A Collection Of Demos And Rarities album art Sandy Denny The Notes And The Words: A Collection Of Demos And Rarities(4xCD + Box, Ltd) Universal UMC, Island Records 371 246-9 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
ROC-CD-3187, ROC-3187 Sandy Denny - Live 1974 (My Father's Place) album art Fairport Convention Featuring Sandy Denny Fairport Convention Featuring Sandy Denny - Live 1974 (My Father's Place)(CD) RockBeat Records, RockBeat Records ROC-CD-3187, ROC-3187 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sandy Denny - Crazy Lady Blues album art Sandy Denny Crazy Lady Blues (Single) A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
none Sandy Denny - The North Star Grassman and the Ravens album art Sandy Denny The North Star Grassman and the Ravens(Acetate, 12") Sterling Sound Inc. none US 1971 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Listen, Listen album art Sandy Denny Listen, Listen (Single) Island Records Australia 1972 Sell This Version
WIP 6141 Sandy Denny - Pass Of Arms album art Sandy Denny Pass Of Arms(7") Island Records WIP 6141 UK 1972 Sell This Version
AM(i)-1006 Sandy Denny - Late November album art Sandy Denny Late November(7", Single) Island Records AM(i)-1006 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Whispering Grass album art Sandy Denny Whispering Grass (Single) Island Records New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
13 831 AT Sandy Denny - Like An Old-Fashioned Waltz album art Sandy Denny Like An Old-Fashioned Waltz(7", Single) Island Records 13 831 AT Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Candle In The Wind album art Sandy Denny Candle In The Wind (Single) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (48) Edit