Real Name:
Alexandra Elene Maclean Denny
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and musician who had two spells with Fairport Convention, a brief spell with Fotheringay, and released a number of solo albums. She also guested on Led Zeppelin's fourth album.
Born: 6 Jan 1947 in Wimbledon, London, England.
Died: 21 Apr 1978 in England from a cerebral haemorrhage.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandy Denny Discography Tracks

Sandy Denny - Crazy Lady Blues album art Sandy Denny Sandy Denny - Crazy Lady Blues (Single) A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - The North Star Grassman And The Ravens album art Sandy Denny Sandy Denny - The North Star Grassman And The Ravens (Album) Island Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
AM(i)-1006 Sandy Denny - Late November album art Sandy Denny Sandy Denny - Late November(7", Single) Island Records AM(i)-1006 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
13 831 AT Sandy Denny - Like An Old-Fashioned Waltz album art Sandy Denny John The Gun Sandy Denny - Like An Old-Fashioned Waltz(7", Single) Island Records 13 831 AT Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
HNBX 5301 Sandy Denny - Who Knows Where The Time Goes? album art Sandy Denny Next Time Around and 1 more… Sandy Denny - Who Knows Where The Time Goes?(4xLP, Comp + Box) Hannibal Records HNBX 5301 US 1985 Sell This Version
MP 2 Sandy Denny - Island Life - Media Sampler album art Various Let's Jump The Broomstick Various - Island Life - Media Sampler(LP, Comp) Island Records MP 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
570 797-6, 00602557079760 Sandy Denny - I've Always Kept A Unicorn - The Acoustic Sandy Denny album art Sandy Denny Milk And Honey Sandy Denny - I've Always Kept A Unicorn - The Acoustic Sandy Denny(2xLP, Comp, 180) Island Records, UMC 570 797-6, 00602557079760 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (48) Edit