Real Name:
Alexandra Elene Maclean Denny
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and musician who had two spells with Fairport Convention, a brief spell with Fotheringay, and released a number of solo albums. She also guested on Led Zeppelin's fourth album.
Born: 6 Jan 1947 in Wimbledon, London, England.
Died: 21 Apr 1978 in England from a cerebral haemorrhage.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sandy Denny Discography Tracks

Sandy Denny - Crazy Lady Blues album art Sandy Denny Crazy Lady Blues (Single) A&M Records US 1971 Sell This Version
none Sandy Denny - The North Star Grassman and the Ravens album art Sandy Denny The North Star Grassman and the Ravens(Acetate, 12") Sterling Sound Inc. none US 1971 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Listen, Listen album art Sandy Denny Listen, Listen (Single) Island Records Australia 1972 Sell This Version
WIP 6141 Sandy Denny - Pass Of Arms album art Sandy Denny Pass Of Arms(7") Island Records WIP 6141 UK 1972 Sell This Version
AM(i)-1006 Sandy Denny - Late November album art Sandy Denny Late November(7", Single) Island Records AM(i)-1006 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Whispering Grass album art Sandy Denny Whispering Grass (Single) Island Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
13 831 AT Sandy Denny - Like An Old-Fashioned Waltz album art Sandy Denny Like An Old-Fashioned Waltz(7", Single) Island Records 13 831 AT Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - Candle In The Wind album art Sandy Denny Candle In The Wind (Single) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
MOON 54 Sandy Denny - Make Me A Pallet On Your Floor album art Sandy Denny Make Me A Pallet On Your Floor(7") Mooncrest MOON 54 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Sandy Denny - She Moves Through The Fair album art Sandy Denny She Moves Through The Fair (EP) Stamford Audio UK 2009 Sell This Version
276 797-3 Sandy Denny - I'm A Dreamer / Who Knows Where The Time Goes? album art Sandy Denny I'm A Dreamer / Who Knows Where The Time Goes?(7", Ltd, Gat) Island Records 276 797-3 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Thea GilmoreSandy Denny Thea GilmoreSandy Denny - Don't Stop Singing(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records, Mighty Village none UK 2011 Sell This Version
THEACD01 Sandy Denny - London album art Thea Gilmore, Sandy Denny Thea Gilmore, Sandy Denny - London(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records, Mighty Village Records Ltd. THEACD01 UK 2011 Sell This Version
279 988-3 Sandy Denny - Goodnight / London album art Sandy Denny / Thea Gilmore Sandy Denny / Thea Gilmore - Goodnight / London(7", Single) Island Records 279 988-3 UK 2012 Sell This Version
4719244 Sandy Denny - Bruton Town / The Way I Feel album art Fotheringay Featuring Sandy Denny Fotheringay Featuring Sandy Denny - Bruton Town / The Way I Feel(7", Single, Ltd) Island Records 4719244 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
IEP Sandy Denny - Untitled album art Sandy Denny / Cat Stevens Sandy Denny / Cat Stevens - Untitled(7", EP, W/Lbl) Island Records IEP UK & Ireland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (48) Edit