Göte Borg

Real Name:
Kurt Gunnar Larsson
Profile:
Born: 23 August 1929 in Gothenburg, Sweden

Göte Borg is an alias of K. G. Larsson.

Lyricist. Since 1966, he has often worked together with the Swedish composer Bengt Larsson.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Göte Borg
[a2734829]

Artist

Göte Borg Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DS 2363 Göte Borg - Den Första Blomman album art Gothlands Får Borta Är Bra (Travellin' Light) and 1 more… Gothlands Får - Den Första Blomman(7", Single) Columbia DS 2363 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
DS 2344 Göte Borg - Å, Min Helene / Lillian album art Gothlands Får Å, Min Helene Gothlands Får - Å, Min Helene / Lillian(7") Columbia DS 2344 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
CS 45/212 Göte Borg - Jag Säger Farväl / Varför Gå Omkring Och Hänga album art Jan Welander Show Jag Säger Farväl Jan Welander Show - Jag Säger Farväl / Varför Gå Omkring Och Hänga(7") Cupol CS 45/212 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Göte Borg - Gotländsk Sommarnatt / Josefin album art Gothlands Får Josefin Gothlands Får - Gotländsk Sommarnatt / Josefin (Single) Columbia Norway 1968 Sell This Version
RS 220 Göte Borg - Vill Du Me' Till Månen / Den Sista Sommaren album art Jan Welander Den Sista Sommaren Jan Welander - Vill Du Me' Till Månen / Den Sista Sommaren(7") Round Up RS 220 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
4E 006-34072 M Göte Borg - Kom Ut I Livet album art Gothlands Får Balladen Om Dolly Gothlands Får - Kom Ut I Livet(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34072 M Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
CS 282 Göte Borg - Grattis / Rosornas Stad album art Jan Welander Rosornas Stad Jan Welander - Grattis / Rosornas Stad(7") Cupol CS 282 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
PALP 3035 Göte Borg - Aja Baja Anna-Maja album art Bert Bennys Borta Är Bra = Travellin' Light Bert Bennys - Aja Baja Anna-Maja(LP, Album) Platina PALP 3035 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
206 Göte Borg - Svensktoppar album art Unknown Artist Borta Är Bra = Travellin' Light (as Borg) Unknown Artist - Svensktoppar(Cass, Album, Dol) MM Music (2) 206 Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
CWC LP-1013 Göte Borg - Hej Paula album art Baltixs-Sextetten Borta E' Bra = Travelin' Light (as Borg) Baltixs-Sextetten - Hej Paula(LP, Album) CWC Records CWC LP-1013 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version