Angus YoungCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Angus McKinnon Young
Profile:
Scottish-born Australian guitarist and songwriter, born March 31, 1955 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK. Brother of George Young, Alexander Young and Malcolm Young, Uncle to Steve Young.
Best known as the co-founder, lead guitarist, songwriter and sole constant member of the Australian hard rock band AC/DC.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading