Joe Lynn Turner

Real Name:
Joseph Arthur Mark Linquito
Profile:
American vocalist and guitarist. Born on August 2nd, 1951 in Hackensack, New Jersey, United States.

Father of Liviana Linquito
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Joe Lynn Turner - Rescue You album art Joe Lynn Turner Rescue You (Album) Elektra, Elektra Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Nothing's Changed album art Joe Lynn Turner Nothing's Changed (Album) Music For Nations UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Under Cover album art Joe Lynn Turner, ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner, ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Under Cover (Album) Shrapnel Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Hurry Up And Wait album art Joe Lynn Turner Hurry Up And Wait (Album) Canyon International Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Under Cover 2 album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Under Cover 2 (Album) Shrapnel Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Holy Man album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Holy Man (Album) MTM Music Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Slam album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Slam (Album) MTM Music Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - JLT album art Joe Lynn Turner JLT (Album) MTM Music Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - The Usual Suspects album art Joe Lynn Turner The Usual Suspects (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Made In Moscow album art Glenn Hughes And Joe Lynn Turner In Michael Men Project Glenn Hughes And Joe Lynn Turner In Michael Men Project - Made In Moscow (Album) Inna Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Fire Without Flame = ファイアー・ウィズアウト・フレイム album art Akira Kajiyama = アキラ・カジヤマ* + Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Akira Kajiyama = アキラ・カジヤマ* + Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Fire Without Flame = ファイアー・ウィズアウト・フレイム (Album) Yamaha Music Communications Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Sunstorm album art Sunstorm (5) & Joe Lynn Turner Sunstorm (5) & Joe Lynn Turner - Sunstorm (Album) Frontiers Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Second Hand Life album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Second Hand Life (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Joe Lynn Turner - Live!! album art Cem Köksal featuring Joe Lynn Turner Cem Köksal featuring Joe Lynn Turner - Live!!(CD) Balet Plak none Turkey 2007 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Live In Germany album art Joe Lynn Turner Live In Germany (Album) Blistering Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Joe Lynn Turner - Emotional Fire album art Sunstorm (5) Feat. Joe Lynn Turner Sunstorm (5) Feat. Joe Lynn Turner - Emotional Fire(11xFile, AAC, Album) Frontiers Records none US 2012
CL0 0450 Joe Lynn Turner - The Sessions album art Joe Lynn Turner The Sessions(CD, Album) Deadline Music CL0 0450 US 2016 Sell This Version
Joe Lynn Turner - Street Of Dreams - Boston 1985 album art Joe Lynn Turner Street Of Dreams - Boston 1985 Cleopatra US 2016 Sell This Version
DDLI450.1 Joe Lynn Turner - The Sessions album art Joe Lynn Turner The Sessions(LP, Album, red) Deadline Music DDLI450.1 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe Lynn Turner - Endlessly album art Joe Lynn Turner Endlessly (Single) Elektra Canada 1985 Sell This Version
7-69553 Joe Lynn Turner - Young Hearts album art Joe Lynn Turner Young Hearts(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Elektra 7-69553 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED 5116 Joe Lynn Turner - Losing You album art Joe Lynn Turner Losing You(12", Single, Promo) Elektra ED 5116 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED 5133 Joe Lynn Turner - Young Hearts album art Joe Lynn Turner Young Hearts(12", Single, Promo) Elektra ED 5133 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED 5076 Joe Lynn Turner - Heartless album art Joe Lynn Turner Heartless(12", Promo) Elektra ED 5076 US 1985 Sell This Version
PCCY-01343 Joe Lynn Turner - Waiting For A Girl Like You album art Joe Lynn Turner Waiting For A Girl Like You(CD, EP) Canyon International PCCY-01343 Japan 1999 Sell This Version