Wendy Melvoin

Real Name:
Wendy Ann Melvoin
Profile:
American guitarist and singer-songwriter, born 26 January 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Daughter of Mike Melvoin, sister of Jonathan Melvoin and twin sister of Susannah Melvoin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

HR 8-4-89 The Prince Story (Weekend Of August 4-6, 1989) — Wendy Melvoin Prince (Interview) Prince - The Prince Story (Weekend Of August 4-6, 1989)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network HR 8-4-89 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
N.W.-011 Back To The Farm — Wendy Melvoin Sheryl Crow My Favorite Mistake Sheryl Crow - Back To The Farm(CD, Album, Unofficial) Natural Woman Records N.W.-011 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CK 87089 Crossing Jordan Music From The NBC Television Series — Wendy Melvoin Various Crossing Jordan Themes Various - Crossing Jordan Music From The NBC Television Series(CD, Comp) Columbia, DMZ (2), Sony Music Soundtrax CK 87089 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

9362-45440-2 The Hits / The B-Sides — Wendy Melvoin Prince 4 The Tears In Your Eyes (as Wendy) Prince - The Hits / The B-Sides (Comp, Album) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records 9362-45440-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697125392 Serial Tv — Wendy Melvoin Various Crossing Jordan Themes Various - Serial Tv(2xCD, Comp) Columbia 88697125392 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Purple Rush — Wendy Melvoin Prince & The Revolution* Interview (as Wendy) Prince & The Revolution* - Purple Rush(Box, Unofficial + 6xCD, Comp, RE, Unofficial + 4xC) Sabotage Records (2) none Europe 2008 Sell This Version