Chuck Kirkpatrick

Chuck Kirkpatrick

Real Name:
Hugh Houston Kirkpatrick III
Multi-instrumentalist, singer and recording engineer, born 19 April 1946 in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania.

Worked as a recording engineer between 1967-1972 and 1979-1982. Released a solo album under the name Chuck Crane in 1978. Was a member of Game in the late 1960's-early 1970's and a member of Firefall from 1983 to 1987. Produced jingles and did voice overs from 1988-2003. Released a solo album entitled "Keep On Walkin'" in 2013 on an independent label.

He was also an active session singer and guitarist, working with artists such as the Bee Gees, Peter Frampton and Brian Wilson.

Chuck Kirkpatrick is a brother of drummer Scott Kirkpatrick.
In Groups:


Chuck Kirkpatrick Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

GS-112 Chuck Kirkpatrick Surfs' Up(12", Single, Mixed) Good Sounds (2) GS-112 US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit