Ruhollah Khomeini

Real Name:
Grand Ayatollah Sayyed Ruhollah Musavi Khomeini - روح‌اللّه مصطفوی موسوی خمینی
Profile:
Iranian religious leader, politician and leader of the 1979 Iranian Revolution, born 24 September 1902 Khomeyn, Persia (today Iran) and died 3 June 1989 in Tehran, Iran.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2736451]

Artist

Compilations

0647 050 Ruhollah Khomeini - '79 - Das War 1979 album art Various Ayatollah Khomeini: Zur Besetzung Der Amerikanischen Botschaft (as Ayatollah Khomeini) Various - '79 - Das War 1979(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 050 Germany 1979 Sell This Version