Bettina von Arnim

Real Name:
Elisabeth Catharina Ludovica Magdalena Brentano
Profile:
German poet, born 4 April 1785 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 20 January 1859 in Berlin, Germany. Sister of Clemens Brentano and wife of Achim von Arnim.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2736716]

Artist

Compilations

Bettina von Arnim - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 album art Various [Nachtwanderung] Auszug Aus: Die Günderode Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009