Moses Schneider

Moses Schneider

Real Name:
Andreas Moses Schneider
Profile:
German sound engineer and producer, born 1966.
In Groups:
Variations:

Moses Schneider Discography

Remix

587 018-2 Stone The Crow Jonathan (DJ Kaputt Mix) Stone The Crow - In One(CD, Maxi) Polydor 587 018-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
JKP 82, 652450156426 Ohrbooten Bewegung (Cotton Eye Mo Remix) Ohrbooten - Bewegung(CD, Single) Jochens Kleine Plattenfirma (JKP), Jochens Kleine Plattenfirma (JKP) JKP 82, 652450156426 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
PR016544 Turbostaat Schildkröte In Blau Turbostaat - Insel(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) 18Null9, Same Same But Different PR016544 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Olli Banjo Mädchen Aus Den Slums (Krauts & Moses Schneider RMX) Olli Banjo - Mädchen Aus Den Slums(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Bassukah none Germany 2014

Vocals

Die Schröders Silver Surfer (as Moses) Die Schröders - Schwer Scheff! (Album) WEA Germany 1996 Sell This Version
XNO 03-20-2 She-Male Trouble She-Male Trouble - Don't Tell Me What To Do(CD, Single) XNO Records XNO 03-20-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
CDstummTT2, 7243 577304 0 2 Mediengruppe Telekommander Kommanda and 1 more… Mediengruppe Telekommander - Die Ganze Kraft Einer Kultur(CD, Album, Enh, Dig) Mute, Mute CDstummTT2, 7243 577304 0 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SPV 085-63762 DCD Various Kommanda Various - Advanced Electronics Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Synthetic Symphony SPV 085-63762 DCD Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Ja, Panik The Evening Sun Ja, Panik - Dmd Kiu Lidt (Album) Staatsakt Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

476917 1 Gum (3) Gum (3) - Soul Corrosion(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, Blu) Dragnet Records 476917 1 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
527 629-2 Bobo In White Wooden Houses Bobo In White Wooden Houses - Cosmic Ceiling(CD, Album) Motor Music 527 629-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
74321-355 232 Rausch Holiday From Myself (as Moses) Rausch - On(CD, Album) :chlodwig 74321-355 232 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Niels Frevert Du mußt zuhause sein and 8 more… Niels Frevert - Niels Frevert (Album) Motor Music Germany 1997 Sell This Version
573 791-2 Niels Frevert Niels Frevert - Du Mußt Zu Hause Sein(CD, Single) Motor Music 573 791-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Niels Frevert Niels Frevert - Doppelgänger(CD, Single, Promo) Motor Music none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PR 03658, 1092-2 Beatsteaks Wish Beatsteaks - Die Wohnzimmer-EP(CD, EP, Ltd) Epitaph, Epitaph PR 03658, 1092-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
MWM2829.03 Mamasweed Mamasweed - American Space Cake(CD, Album) Mamasweed Music MWM2829.03 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
CDstummTT2, 7243 577304 0 2 Mediengruppe Telekommander Was Sie Schon Immer Ueber Die Mediengruppe Wissen Wollten Mediengruppe Telekommander - Die Ganze Kraft Einer Kultur(CD, Album, Enh, Dig) Mute, Mute CDstummTT2, 7243 577304 0 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
HOM 516371 2 Quarks Quarks - Quarksland(CD, Album, Dig) Home Records (8) HOM 516371 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Kante Zombi and 2 more… Kante - Zombi (Album) Kitty-Yo, Labels Germany 2004 Sell This Version
PRE 515252-2 Rausch Holiday From Myself Rausch - Flashback 2004–1989(2xCD, Album, Comp) Pirate Records (3) PRE 515252-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
MerMer002 Ziska Ziska - Wo Hier Bitte Gehts Nach Shambhala?(CD, Album) MerMer Records MerMer002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
3659837 Kante Wiener Strasse Kante - Die Wahrheit(10", Single) Labels Germany 3659837 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Kante Die Grösste Party Der Geschichte Kante - Die Tiere Sind Unruhig (Album) Labels Germany 2006 Sell This Version
JKP 82, 652450156426 Ohrbooten Bewegung (Cotton Eye Mo Remix) Ohrbooten - Bewegung(CD, Single) Jochens Kleine Plattenfirma (JKP), Jochens Kleine Plattenfirma (JKP) JKP 82, 652450156426 Europe 2007 Sell This Version