Harry Belafonte

Real Name:
Harold George Belafonte Jr.
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, actor and social activist,
born March 1, 1927 in Harlem, New York, United States.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Harry Belafonte - "Mark Twain" And Other Folk Favorites album art Harry Belafonte "Mark Twain" And Other Folk Favorites (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Calypso album art Harry Belafonte Calypso (Album, EP) RCA Victor Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Belafonte album art Harry Belafonte Belafonte (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Japan 1956 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Belafonte Sings Of The Caribbean album art Belafonte* Belafonte Sings Of The Caribbean (Album) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - An Evening With Belafonte album art Harry Belafonte An Evening With Belafonte (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1957 Sell This Version
DLP 1147 Harry Belafonte - The Versatile Mr. Belafonte album art Harry Belafonte The Versatile Mr. Belafonte(10") His Master's Voice DLP 1147 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Harry Belafonte à Paris album art Harry Belafonte Harry Belafonte à Paris RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1958 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - To Wish You A Merry Christmas album art Harry Belafonte To Wish You A Merry Christmas (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Belafonte Sings The Blues album art Harry Belafonte Belafonte Sings The Blues (Album) RCA Victor US 1958 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Belafonte At Carnegie Hall album art Harry Belafonte Belafonte At Carnegie Hall (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Love Is A Gentle Thing album art Harry Belafonte Love Is A Gentle Thing (Album) RCA Victor UK 1959 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Belafonte At Carnegie Hall, ‎Vol.2 album art Harry Belafonte Belafonte At Carnegie Hall, ‎Vol.2 (Album) Victor Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Porgy And Bess album art Lena Horne / Harry Belafonte Lena Horne / Harry Belafonte - Porgy And Bess (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Belafonte At Carnegie Hall: The Complete Concert album art Harry Belafonte Belafonte At Carnegie Hall: The Complete Concert (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Excerpts From The Belafonte Carnegie Hall Concert album art Harry Belafonte Excerpts From The Belafonte Carnegie Hall Concert (Album) RCA, RCA, RCA Germany 1959 Sell This Version
BKL 56 Harry Belafonte Belafonte(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor BKL 56 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Belafonte Returns To Carnegie Hall album art Harry Belafonte Belafonte Returns To Carnegie Hall (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Folk Songs And Calypso album art Harry Belafonte And The Islanders (6) Harry Belafonte And The Islanders (6) - Folk Songs And Calypso (Comp, Album) Coronet Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Swing Dat Hammer album art Harry Belafonte And The Belafonte Folk Singers Harry Belafonte And The Belafonte Folk Singers - Swing Dat Hammer (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - My Lord What A Mornin' album art Harry Belafonte My Lord What A Mornin' (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SO 33-92 Harry Belafonte - The Many Sides Of Belafonte album art Harry Belafonte The Many Sides Of Belafonte(LP, Album) RCA Victor SO 33-92 US 1960 Sell This Version
AVL-3386 Harry Belafonte - At Carnegie Hall Volumen 1 album art Harry Belafonte At Carnegie Hall Volumen 1(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor AVL-3386 Argentina 1960 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Harry Belafonte Sings Five Early Songs / Calypso In The Sun album art Harry Belafonte / The Islanders (6) Harry Belafonte / The Islanders (6) - Harry Belafonte Sings Five Early Songs / Calypso In The Sun (Comp, Album) Coronet Records, Coronet Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - Jump Up Calypso album art Harry Belafonte Jump Up Calypso (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Argentina 1961 Sell This Version
Harry Belafonte - The Midnight Special album art Harry Belafonte The Midnight Special (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor UK 1962 Sell This Version