Steve Douglas

Real Name:
Steven Douglas Kreisman
Profile:
American saxophonist, flautist and clarinetist, best known as a Los Angeles session musician (born 24 September 1938 in Los Angeles, California, USA - died 19 April 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA).

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2003 (Sidemen).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SR 61217, SR-61217 Steve Douglas - Reflections In A Golden Horn album art Steve Douglas Reflections In A Golden Horn (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61217, SR-61217 US 1969 Sell This Version
CH-1 Steve Douglas - The Music Of Cheops album art Steve Douglas The Music Of Cheops (Album) Cheops Records, Inc. CH-1 US 1976 Sell This Version
BTR-101 Steve Douglas - Rainbow Suite album art Steve Douglas Rainbow Suite(LP) Bel Tree Records BTR-101 US 1981 Sell This Version
F-9620 Steve Douglas - Hot Sax album art Steve Douglas Hot Sax Fantasy F-9620 US 1982 Sell This Version
5F-9632 Steve Douglas - King Cobra album art Steve Douglas King Cobra (Album) Fantasy 5F-9632 US 1984 Sell This Version
SDCD7210 Steve Douglas - Beyond Broadway album art Steve Douglas Beyond Broadway(CD, Album) EssDee Music Co. SDCD7210 US 1991 Sell This Version
CPL1-2067 Steve Douglas - The Full Life album art Jack Jones, John Hobbs, Bryan Garofalo, Joel Peskin, Bill House, Steve Douglas, Tommy Morgan, Gary Mallaber, King Errisson, Sidney Sharp Jack Jones, John Hobbs, Bryan Garofalo, Joel Peskin, Bill House, Steve Douglas, Tommy Morgan, Gary Mallaber, King Errisson, Sidney Sharp - The Full Life(LP, Album) RCA Victor CPL1-2067 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G-601 Steve Douglas - Rockin' Green Sleeves album art Steve Douglas Rockin' Green Sleeves Grapevine Records (8) G-601 US 1961 Sell This Version
5527 Steve Douglas - Yesterday album art Steve Douglas Yesterday(7", Single, Scr) Capitol Records 5527 US 1965 Sell This Version
72916 Steve Douglas - Wear Your Love Like Heaven album art Steve Douglas Wear Your Love Like Heaven(7", Promo) Mercury 72916 US 1969 Sell This Version
932 Steve Douglas - Peter Gunn / Funk Foray album art Steve Douglas Peter Gunn / Funk Foray (Single) Fantasy 932 US 1982 Sell This Version
1A 052Z-64914 Steve Douglas - Anaconda / Peter Gunn album art Steve Douglas Anaconda / Peter Gunn(12") Fantasy 1A 052Z-64914 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
3106 Steve Douglas - Alone In A Big Town album art The Towers* Alone In A Big Town (Single) ERA Records 3106 US Unknown Sell This Version
5527 Steve Douglas - Yesterday Part I / Yesterday Part II album art Steve Douglas Yesterday Part I / Yesterday Part II(7", Single) Capitol Records 5527 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Master No. 55179-D Steve Douglas The Yesterdays Pt.1(7", Single) Capitol Records Master No. 55179-D Unknown Sell This Version