John McVie

John McVie

Real Name:
John Graham McVie
Profile:
John McVie (born 26 November 1945, Ealing, London, England) is an English bass guitarist, best known as a member of the rock bands John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers and Fleetwood Mac. He was married to fellow Fleetwood Mac member Christine McVie (née Christine Perfect) from 1968 until their divorce in 1976.

John McVie whose surname was merged with that of Mick Fleetwood to form the name of the band, was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1998 as a member of Fleetwood Mac.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John McVie Discography

Compilations

DS 3113/1-2 John Mayall With Peter Green (2), Mick Taylor, Keef Hartley, John McVie John Mayall With Peter Green (2), Mick Taylor, Keef Hartley, John McVie - Blues Giant(2xLP, Comp) Decca DS 3113/1-2 Germany 1970 Sell This Version