Mick Fleetwood

Real Name:
Michael John Kells Fleetwood
Profile:
Mick Fleetwood (born 24 June 1947, Redruth, Cornwall, England) is a British drummer and actor, best known for his role as the drummer and co-founder of the rock band Fleetwood Mac.

Fleetwood, whose surname was merged with that of John McVie to form the name of the band, was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RK 23 The Robert Klein Hour (January 6, 1980) ‎ — Mick Fleetwood Robert Klein Featuring Mick Fleetwood, Danny Douma, The Motels Robert Klein Featuring Mick Fleetwood, Danny Douma, The Motels - The Robert Klein Hour (January 6, 1980) ‎(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) The Robert Klein Hour RK 23 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
APMI 4943 The Visitor — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood The Visitor (Album) RCA APMI 4943 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#230 BBC Rock Hour #230 — Mick Fleetwood Nick Mason / Mick Fleetwood Nick Mason / Mick Fleetwood - BBC Rock Hour #230(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #230 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RKRS - 51 The Robert Klein Radio Show — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood, Bob Welch, Rick Springfield, The Plimsouls Mick Fleetwood, Bob Welch, Rick Springfield, The Plimsouls - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Froben Production RKRS - 51 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSG 83-95 / 83-96 Guest D.J. — Mick Fleetwood Don Felder / Mick Fleetwood Don Felder / Mick Fleetwood - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-95 / 83-96 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BMGCAT454DCD Mick Fleetwood & Friends Celebrate The Music Of Peter Green And The Early Years Of Fleetwood Mac — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood & Friends Celebrate The Music Of Peter Green And The Early Years Of Fleetwood Mac(2xCD, Album) BMG BMGCAT454DCD USA & Canada 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AFLI-4080 The Visitor — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood The Visitor(LP) RCA Victor AFLI-4080 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

103860 Walk A Thin Line / Amelle (Come On Show Me Your Heart) — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood Walk A Thin Line / Amelle (Come On Show Me Your Heart) (Single) RCA Victor 103860 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCA 118 You Weren't In Love — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood You Weren't In Love (Single) RCA Victor RCA 118 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB-12308 You Weren't In Love — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood You Weren't In Love (Single) RCA PB-12308 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRPBO 1103 You Weren't In Love / Rattlesnake Shake — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood You Weren't In Love / Rattlesnake Shake(7", Single, Promo) RCA XRPBO 1103 Peru 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJL1-4106 Selections From Mick Fleetwood Selections From "The Visitor" AFL1-4080 Album Sampler(12", EP, Promo, Smplr) RCA DJL1-4106 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB 6538 Walk A Thin Line / O'Niamali / Cassiopeia Surrender — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood Walk A Thin Line / O'Niamali / Cassiopeia Surrender(7", Promo) RCA Victor PB 6538 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO-79418 Whisper In The Wind — Mick Fleetwood Pete Bardens* With Mick Fleetwood Pete Bardens* With Mick Fleetwood - Whisper In The Wind(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records, Cinema DPRO-79418 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

AP 052-1 Rarities — Mick Fleetwood Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) - Rarities (Comp) Appaloosa AP 052-1 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

ID1985NBDVD The Mick Fleetwood Story Two Sticks And A Drum — Mick Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood The Mick Fleetwood Story Two Sticks And A Drum Image Entertainment ID1985NBDVD US 2002 Sell This Version