George F. Kennan

Real Name:
George Frost Kennan
Profile:
American adviser, diplomat, political scientist and historian, born 16 February 1904 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA and died 17 March 2005 in Princeton, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
[a2739100]

Artist

George F. Kennan Discography Tracks

Compilations

0647 148 George F. Kennan - '82 - Das War 1982 album art Various George F. Kennan Erhält Den Friedenspreis Des Deutschen Buchhandels, Ausschnitt Aus Seiner Dankesrede Various - '82 - Das War 1982(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 148 Germany 1982 Sell This Version