Bill Hood

Real Name:
William Harrison Hood
Profile:
Jazz multi-instrumentalist (saxophone, flute, clarinet etc), born December 13, 1924 in Portland, Oregon, died December 1, 1992.
Brother of Ernie Hood.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JCS 902 Bill Hood - Dirty Old Men album art Jackie Kelso & Bill Hood Jackie Kelso & Bill Hood - Dirty Old Men(LP) Jazz Chronicles JCS 902 US 1977 Sell This Version