Bernard Estardy

Real Name:
Bernard Edgar Joseph Estardy
Profile:
French musician, arranger and sound engineer (19 November 1939, Charenton-le-Pont - 16 September 2006, Paris).

He has recorded under plenty of monikers, electronic, experimental, dance and disco music. Co-founder and chief engineer at Studio CBE.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TM 3005 Piano Et Orgues — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Piano Et Orgues Tele Music TM 3005 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3015 Piano & Orgues - Vol. 2 — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Piano & Orgues - Vol. 2 Tele Music TM 3015 France 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3018 Electro Sounds — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Electro Sounds Tele Music TM 3018 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3033 Electro Sounds Volume 2 — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Electro Sounds Volume 2(LP) Tele Music TM 3033 France 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3044 Claviers — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Claviers(LP) Tele Music TM 3044 France 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3052 Electronics — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy / Alan Feanch Bernard Estardy / Alan Feanch - Electronics(LP) Tele Music TM 3052 France 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM 3061 Claviers Volume 2 — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Claviers Volume 2(LP) Tele Music TM 3061 France 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2C066-14523 Le Géant Égoïste — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Le Géant Égoïste(LP, Album) Pathé 2C066-14523 France 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
APR 41 April Orchestra Vol. 41 — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy April Orchestra Vol. 41(LP) CBS APR 41 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none, S64401 La Formule Du Baron — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy La Formule Du Baron(12xFile, FLAC, Album, RE, RM, 16-) CBE (2), CBS none, S64401 Unknown
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
N 001 Chansons de ... — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Chansons de ...(LP) CBE (2) N 001 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TM 707 Piano Jazz — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Piano Jazz(10") Tele Music TM 707 France 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10.82.07 Jazz Gaz 72 — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Jazz Gaz 72(Flexi, 7") Editions SDIG 10.82.07 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

TM 3008 Pianos — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy / Hervé Roy Bernard Estardy / Hervé Roy - Pianos (Comp) Tele Music TM 3008 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BB103CD Space Oddities 1970-1982 — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Space Oddities 1970-1982 (Album, Comp) Born Bad Records BB103CD France 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GONZ024 Fragments D'Une Empreinte Magnétique (Rares, Originaux, Inédits 1966 - 2006) — Bernard Estardy Bernard Estardy Fragments D'Une Empreinte Magnétique (Rares, Originaux, Inédits 1966 - 2006)(LP, Comp) Gonzaï Records GONZ024 France 2018 Sell This Version