Real Name:
John Joseph Edward Cassidy
Profile:
Jack Cassidy (born March 5, 1927, Richmond Hill, Queens, New York, USA – died December 12, 1976, West Hollywood, California, USA) was an American singer and actor of stage, film, and television. He was married to actress Evelyn Ward from 1948 until their divorce in 1956, with whom he had a son David Cassidy. He was then married to Shirley Jones (2) from 1956 until their divorce in 1974 with whom he had sons Shaun Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy and Ryan Cassidy.
Sites:
Variations:
B 07620 R Jack Cassidy - Lovely To Look At - Jerome Kern's "Roberta" album art Jerome Kern I Won't Dance and 1 more… Jerome Kern - Lovely To Look At - Jerome Kern's "Roberta"(10") Philips B 07620 R Netherlands 1953 Sell This Version
B 07620 R Jack Cassidy - Lovely To Look At - Jerome Kern's "Roberta" album art Jerome Kern I Won't Dance and 1 more… Jerome Kern - Lovely To Look At - Jerome Kern's "Roberta"(10") Philips B 07620 R Norway 1953 Sell This Version
BBR 8070, B07620R Jack Cassidy - Lovely To Look At - Jerome Kern's "Roberta" album art Jerome Kern I Won't Dance and 1 more… Jerome Kern - Lovely To Look At - Jerome Kern's "Roberta"(10") Philips, Philips BBR 8070, B07620R UK 1953 Sell This Version
LPM 3157 Jack Cassidy - Cole Porter: Kiss Me Kate; Anything Goes album art Various Blow, Gabriel, Blow and 3 more… Various - Cole Porter: Kiss Me Kate; Anything Goes(10") RCA Victor LPM 3157 US 1953 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - She Loves Me (The Original Cast Album) album art Barbara Cook, Daniel Massey, Barbara Baxley Goodbye, Georg and 4 more… Barbara Cook, Daniel Massey, Barbara Baxley - She Loves Me (The Original Cast Album) MGM Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - Fade In - Fade Out (Original Broadway Cast) album art Carol Burnett The Fiddler And The Fighter and 6 more… Carol Burnett - Fade In - Fade Out (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1964 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - It's A Bird... It's A Plane... It's Superman album art Various It's Superman (Reprise) and 4 more… Various - It's A Bird... It's A Plane... It's Superman (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
LSOD-2009 Jack Cassidy - Maggie Flynn album art Various Learn How To Laugh and 8 more… Various - Maggie Flynn(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSOD-2009 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - Free To Be...You And Me album art Marlo Thomas And Various Girl Land Marlo Thomas And Various - Free To Be...You And Me (Album) Bell Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
COS 2580 Jack Cassidy - The Boys From Syracuse album art Richard Rodgers, Lorenz Hart You Have Cast Your Shadow On The Sea and 3 more… Richard Rodgers, Lorenz Hart - The Boys From Syracuse(LP, Album, RE) Columbia COS 2580 US 1973 Sell This Version
A 7030 Jack Cassidy - Jerome Kern's Roberta album art Various I Won't Dance and 2 more… Various - Jerome Kern's Roberta(CD, Album, Mono, RE, RM) CBS Special Products A 7030 US 1990 Sell This Version
60515-4-RC Stephen Sondheim So Many People Stephen Sondheim - Sondheim: A Musical Tribute(2xCass, Album, RE) RCA Victor 60515-4-RC US Unknown Sell This Version
ACB6-8325 Marlo Thomas And Various Girl Land Marlo Thomas And Various - Free To Be...You And Me(Cass, Mono) Arista Records, Inc. ACB6-8325 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-311 Jack Cassidy - Jerome Kern's Roberta album art Various I Won't Dance and 1 more… Various - Jerome Kern's Roberta(2x7", Album, EP) Columbia B-311 US Unknown Sell This Version
E/SE-4293 various Grand Knowing You and 1 more… various - Hit Songs From Baker Street.......and other Broadway Musicals(LP, Album) MGM Records E/SE-4293 US Unknown Sell This Version