Real Name:
John Joseph Edward Cassidy
Profile:
Jack Cassidy (born March 5, 1927, Richmond Hill, Queens, New York, USA – died December 12, 1976, West Hollywood, California, USA) was an American singer and actor of stage, film, and television. He was married to actress Evelyn Ward from 1948 until their divorce in 1956, with whom he had a son David Cassidy. He was then married to Shirley Jones (2) from 1956 until their divorce in 1974 with whom he had sons Shaun Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy and Ryan Cassidy.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

BBL 7257, B 074344L Jack Cassidy - Brigadoon album art Lerner And Lowe's* Lerner And Lowe's* - Brigadoon(LP, Album) Philips, Philips BBL 7257, B 074344L UK 1958 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - She Loves Me (The Original Cast Album) album art Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick, Original Broadway Cast*, Barbara Cook, Daniel Massey, Barbara Baxley Grand Knowing You and 4 more… Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick, Original Broadway Cast*, Barbara Cook, Daniel Massey, Barbara Baxley - She Loves Me (The Original Cast Album) (Album) MGM Records UK 1963 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jack Cassidy - The Boys From Syracuse album art Portia Nelson And Jack Cassidy Portia Nelson And Jack Cassidy - The Boys From Syracuse (Album) Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - Fade In - Fade Out (Original Broadway Cast) album art Carol Burnett Carol Burnett - Fade In - Fade Out (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1964 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - Surrealistic Pillow album art Jefferson Airplane Jefferson Airplane - Surrealistic Pillow (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - Electric Ladyland album art The Jimi Hendrix Experience Voodoo Chile The Jimi Hendrix Experience - Electric Ladyland (Album) Track Record UK 1968 Sell This Version
HBLP 100 Jack Cassidy - Live & Unreleased The Radio Show album art Jimi Hendrix Voodoo Chile Jimi Hendrix - Live & Unreleased The Radio Show(5xLP, Comp + Box) Castle Communications HBLP 100 UK 1989 Sell This Version
A 7030 Jack Cassidy - Jerome Kern's Roberta album art Various Various - Jerome Kern's Roberta(CD, Album, Mono, RE, RM) CBS Special Products A 7030 US 1990 Sell This Version
Jack Cassidy - Better Off With The Blues album art Junior Wells Junior Wells - Better Off With The Blues (Album) Telarc US 1993 Sell This Version
TR002 Jack Cassidy - Alvar Aalto album art Lotus Crown Dying A Honey Blonde Lotus Crown - Alvar Aalto(12", EP) Throwrug Records TR002 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD-83444 Jack Cassidy - Keep On Steppin': The Best Of Junior Wells album art Junior Wells Junior Wells - Keep On Steppin': The Best Of Junior Wells(CD, Comp, Sur) Telarc Blues CD-83444 US 1998 Sell This Version
215-02 Jack Cassidy - Fade In, Fade Out (Original Broadway Cast) album art Carol Burnett, Jule Styne, Betty Comden, Adolph Green Carol Burnett, Jule Styne, Betty Comden, Adolph Green - Fade In, Fade Out (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Decca Broadway 215-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
DRG-CD-19123 Jack Cassidy - Maggie Flynn (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Various Various - Maggie Flynn (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album, RE, RM) DRG Records DRG-CD-19123 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Jack Cassidy - Takes Off album art Jefferson Airplane Jefferson Airplane - Takes Off(LP, Album, RE, 180) RCA Victor none Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jack Cassidy - Better Off With The Blues album art Junior Wells Junior Wells - Better Off With The Blues (Album) Telarc US 1993 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

STAGE 9002 Jack Cassidy - On Your Toes & Pal Joey   album art Rodgers & Hart It's Gotta Be Love and 5 more… Rodgers & Hart - On Your Toes & Pal Joey (CD, Album) Stage Door Records STAGE 9002 UK 2008 Sell This Version
STAGE 9008 Jack Cassidy - Then & Now album art Shirley Jones (2) I'll Follow My Secret Heart and 2 more… Shirley Jones (2) - Then & Now(CD, Album) Stage Door Records STAGE 9008 UK 2008 Sell This Version