Cassidy

Real Name:
John Joseph Edward Cassidy
Profile:
Jack Cassidy (born March 5, 1927, Richmond Hill, Queens, New York, USA – died December 12, 1976, West Hollywood, California, USA) was an American singer and actor of stage, film, and television. He was married to actress Evelyn Ward from 1948 until their divorce in 1956, with whom he had a son David Cassidy. He was then married to Shirley Jones (2) from 1956 until their divorce in 1974 with whom he had sons Shaun Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy and Ryan Cassidy.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Jack Cassidy | Viewing Cassidy
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

STL-AM06 Jack Cassidy - American Musicals: Pal Joey / The Boys From Syracuse / Babes In Arms album art Rodgers & Hart Babes In Arms (as Cassidy) and 9 more… Rodgers & Hart - American Musicals: Pal Joey / The Boys From Syracuse / Babes In Arms(3xLP, Comp + Box) Time Life Records STL-AM06 US 1981 Sell This Version