Mike Finnigan

Real Name:
Michael Kelly Finnigan
Profile:
Michael Finnigan (born April 26, 1945, Troy, Ohio, USA – died August 11, 2021, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American keyboard player and vocalist, his speciality being the B3 Hammond organ.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BS 2944 Mike Finnigan — Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2944 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JC 35258 Black & White — Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan Black & White (Album) CBS JC 35258 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none It's Only A Rock And Roll Show — Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan and Jerry Wood Mike Finnigan and Jerry Wood - It's Only A Rock And Roll Show(9xFile, FLAC, MP3, Album) Not On Label none US 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

P-113 Bread & Water — Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan, The Serfs* Mike Finnigan, The Serfs* - Bread & Water (Single) Rhythm & Soul (3), Rhythm & Soul (3) P-113 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WBS-8264 Saved By The Grace Of Your Love / Misery Loves Company — Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan Saved By The Grace Of Your Love / Misery Loves Company (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS-8264 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-10712 Expressway To Your Heart — Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan Expressway To Your Heart (Single) Columbia 3-10712 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-10741 Just One Minute More / Blood Is Thicker Than Water — Mike Finnigan Mike Finnigan Just One Minute More / Blood Is Thicker Than Water (Single) CBS 3-10741 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-10741 Mike Finnigan Just One More Minute / Blood Is Thicker Than Water(7") CBS 3-10741 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR 650 Can't Let Go — Mike Finnigan Stephen Stills Featuring Michael Finnigan* Stephen Stills Featuring Michael Finnigan* - Can't Let Go(12", Single, Promo) Atlantic PR 650 US 1984 Sell This Version