Russ Kunkel

Real Name:
Russell Kunkel
Profile:
American drummer, percussionist and producer who has been active since the early 1960's. Born September 27, 1948, in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.
Father of engineer, mixer and producer Nathaniel Kunkel.
Kunkel's wife, singer Nicolette Larson, died in 1997. He was previously married to Leah Kunkel, younger sister of Cass Elliot.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

STV 81239 Russ Kunkel - Certain Fury (Original Soundtrack) album art Bill Payne, Russ Kunkel And George Massenburg Bill Payne, Russ Kunkel And George Massenburg - Certain Fury (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81239 US 1985 Sell This Version
MBD 2008 Russ Kunkel - Rivage album art Russ Kunkel Rivage(CD, Album) Mailboat Records MBD 2008 US 2008 Sell This Version