Terry Melcher

Real Name:
Terrence P. Melcher (born Terrence P. Jorden)
Profile:
Born: 8th February 1942, New York City, New York, USA. Died: 21st November 2004, Beverly Hills, California, USA.

American musician and record producer from New York City (1942-2004). He produced The Byrds, Paul Revere & The Raiders and Beach Boys among others and considered signing Charles Manson at one point after an introduction from Dennis Wilson (2).
He is the only son of actress/singer Doris Day, fathered by Day's first husband, trombone player Al Jorden but later adopted by Day's third husband and producer Martin Melcher.
He passed away in 2004 and is survived by his wife and son.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Terry Melcher - Terry Melcher album art Terry Melcher Terry Melcher (Album) Reprise Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Terry Melcher - Royal Flush album art Terry Melcher Royal Flush (Album) RCA US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Terry Melcher - That's All I Want / I Waited Too Long album art Terry Day* That's All I Want / I Waited Too Long (Single) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Terry Melcher Fire In A Rainstorm RCA US Unknown Sell This Version
Terry Melcher, Bruce Johnston Terry Melcher, Bruce Johnston - Take It To Mexico (Tulsa County Blue) RCA US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit