Hex Hector

Real Name:
Héctor Ortiz
Profile:
Born April 15th, 1965 in NY, US.
American dance remixer and producer. He won a Grammy in 2001 for "Best Remixer".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

SR 12408 Hex Hector - The Power And The Notion / I Want U All Over Me album art Hex Hector Presents The Resolution Hex Hector Presents The Resolution - The Power And The Notion / I Want U All Over Me(12") Strictly Rhythm SR 12408 US 1995 Sell This Version
Hex Hector - Ground Control 1 album art Hex Hector Ground Control 1 Emotive Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Hex Hector - We Get Together album art HQ²* / Hex Hector Present Kim Sozzi HQ²* / Hex Hector Present Kim Sozzi - We Get Together Ultra Records, Ultra Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Hex Hector - Say Once More (Remixes) album art Amy Grant Featuring Hex Hector Amy Grant Featuring Hex Hector - Say Once More (Remixes) (EP, Single) Amy Grant Productions North America (inc Mexico) 2014

Compilations

none Hex Hector - Unreleased Hex's album art Hex Hector Unreleased Hex's(CDr, Comp, Promo) Ground Control Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

BVCP-21221 Hex Hector - Opus: Non Stop Remixes By Hex Hector album art Hex Hector Opus: Non Stop Remixes By Hex Hector(CD, Comp, Mixed) BMG BVCP-21221 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
UL 1113-2 Hex Hector - Remixology album art Hex Hector Remixology(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ultra Records UL 1113-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
NER 22101 Hex Hector - Allura album art Hex Hector Allura(CD, Mixed) Nervous Records NER 22101 US 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Hex Hector - Untitled album art Hex Hector Untitled(CDr, Promo) Hexmusic.com none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Davedgw

Davedgw

June 1, 2018
Stand still is sung by Aubrey. It's on groovilicious records.
BoyDj

BoyDj

May 14, 2018
stand still it´s one of my favorytes tracks ever!!!! who is the vocal?

Videos (5) Edit