Adonis Shropshire

Real Name:
Taurian Adonis Shropshire
Profile:
Songwriter and record producer, born 1 November 1977 Chattanooga, TN, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

74321-91615-2 Adonis Shropshire - Faithfully album art Faith Evans Alone In This World (as Adonis Stropshire) Faith Evans - Faithfully (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment 74321-91615-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
498841.5 Adonis Shropshire - J.Lo album art Jennifer Lopez Walking On Sunshine Jennifer Lopez - J.Lo (Album) Epic 498841.5 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
602498621701, 2537 Adonis Shropshire - Hurt No More album art Mario Winans Turn Around and 4 more… Mario Winans - Hurt No More (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment 602498621701, 2537 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
602498819869 Adonis Shropshire - Naked album art Marques Houston Do You Mind (as Adonis Shorpshire) Marques Houston - Naked (Album) T.U.G. Entertainment, Universal Records 602498819869 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
82876810682, 82876810681 Adonis Shropshire - 21 album art Omarion Just Can't Let You Go Omarion - 21 (Album) Sony Urban Music, Epic 82876810682, 82876810681 US 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21769-2 Adonis Shropshire - Circle album art Marques Houston Marques Houston - Circle(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Motown, T.U.G. Entertainment UNIR 21769-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
0602517246775 Adonis Shropshire - Street Love album art Lloyd Lloyd - Street Love (Album) Universal Motown, The INC Records, Young Goldie Music 0602517246775 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
B000947502 Adonis Shropshire - Just Like You album art Keyshia Cole Was It Worth It? (as Adonis) Keyshia Cole - Just Like You (Album) Geffen Records, Confidential Records (6), Imani Entertainment Group B000947502 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
B0008608-02 Adonis Shropshire - Veteran album art Marques Houston Circle and 1 more… Marques Houston - Veteran (Album) Universal Motown, T.U.G. Entertainment B0008608-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
1749989 Adonis Shropshire - American Gangster album art Jay-Z Pray Jay-Z - American Gangster (Album) Roc-A-Fella Records 1749989 Australasia 2007 Sell This Version
RLG-407-LP Adonis Shropshire - Real Live Gangster album art Jay-Z vs. K-Def Pray Jay-Z vs. K-Def - Real Live Gangster Not On Label (Jay-Z) RLG-407-LP US 2008 Sell This Version
BVCP 40020 Adonis Shropshire - A Man's Thoughts album art Ginuwine Bridge To Love Ginuwine - A Man's Thoughts (Album) Notifi, Asylum Records, Warner Bros. Records BVCP 40020 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
516393-2 Adonis Shropshire - The Introduction Of Marcus Cooper album art Pleasure P I'm A Beast Pleasure P - The Introduction Of Marcus Cooper(CD, Album) Atlantic 516393-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
88697-40398-2 Adonis Shropshire - Still Standing album art Monica Still Standing (as Adonis) Monica - Still Standing (Album) J Records 88697-40398-2 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
2783390 Adonis Shropshire - Under The Mistletoe album art Justin Bieber Fa La La Justin Bieber - Under The Mistletoe (Album) Island Records, Raymond Braun Media Group, School Boy Records 2783390 Indonesia 2011 Sell This Version
88691960552 Adonis Shropshire - Fortune album art Chris Brown (4) 2012 Chris Brown (4) - Fortune (Album) RCA, CBE Entertainment, Sony Music 88691960552 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

516393-2 Adonis Shropshire - The Introduction Of Marcus Cooper album art Pleasure P I'm A Beast (as Adonis) Pleasure P - The Introduction Of Marcus Cooper(CD, Album) Atlantic 516393-2 US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DTT-10042 Adonis Shropshire - Right Here, Right Now! album art Stevie B I-5 (as Adonis) Stevie B - Right Here, Right Now!(CD, Album) Dance 2000 Records DTT-10042 US 1998 Sell This Version
07822-14684-2 Adonis Shropshire - Totally Hits 2001 album art Various This Is Me (Remix) (as T. Shropshire) Various - Totally Hits 2001(CD, Comp) Arista, BMG 07822-14684-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
BBDP-9407 RE1 Adonis Shropshire - Roll With Me / Lonely album art P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family - Roll With Me / Lonely(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9407 RE1 US 2001 Sell This Version
498841.5 Adonis Shropshire - J.Lo album art Jennifer Lopez Walking On Sunshine and 1 more… Jennifer Lopez - J.Lo (Album) Epic 498841.5 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
0302554 Adonis Shropshire - The Saga Continues... album art P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family Roll With Me (as A. Shropshire) P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family - The Saga Continues... (Album) Bad Boy Records (5), Arista, BMG 0302554 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
74321-91615-2 Adonis Shropshire - Faithfully album art Faith Evans Don't Cry (as Adonis Stropshire) Faith Evans - Faithfully (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment 74321-91615-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
EPC 672748 2 Adonis Shropshire - I'm Gonna Be Alright album art J.Lo* Walking On Sunshine (Metro Remix) J.Lo* - I'm Gonna Be Alright (Single) Epic EPC 672748 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ET 86399 Adonis Shropshire - J To Tha L-O! (The Remixes) album art J.Lo* Walking On Sunshine (Metro Mix) J.Lo* - J To Tha L-O! (The Remixes) (Comp) Epic ET 86399 US 2002 Sell This Version